Bricks straw evolution george (20 résultats)

Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (20)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has spine has some light fading, and wear around the edges.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts January 1970 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-UnisMontclair Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : USED Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,68

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,68

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton Century-Crofts 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Appleton Century-Crofts, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with some toning. Dust jacket is like new with toning, nicks and tears to edges and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting to the top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with the price clipped, and some edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHI

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, NY 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/price clipped, in mylar; 352 clean, unmarked pages. b/w Illus (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts/Division of Meredith Publishing Company, New York 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-UnisShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. (1970) 352 pp. Original dark blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine, and small gilt emblem on front cover. Faint sunning to edges; spine ends a bit bumped. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, NY 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/price clipped, in mylar 352 clean, unmarked pages./index. b/w Illus (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Appleton Century Crofts, New York 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo. 352 pages, indexed. Hardcover in blue cloth. Binding is foxed, rubbed. Has some light scuffing. Spine is sunned. Illustrated endpapers. Presentation bookplate tipped in at the second front flyleaf. Author has written an inscription on second front flyleaf. Signed by Autho

  • Edité par Appleton-Century Crofts, New York 1970

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, Etats-UnisThe Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./frontis./352 pp./many illustrations. Education. EDU112141.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Etats-UnisBoojum and Snark Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. An excellent hardcover copy with dustcover: book fine and dustcover very good. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the half title page, dated 1971. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering, gilt front board decoration, 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches, illustrated endpapers,

  • Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 352pp. Large plain gift sticker on front endpaper else near fine in a very good dust jacket with some edgewear and a few short tears.

  • Edité par Appleton, New York 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Bottom corners slightly bent. Edges of spine slightly bumped. Nice blue cloth cover. Some tears on edges of dust jacket shelf rubbed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. 24 cm. xiv, [2], 352 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrations. General Bibliographical Note on Historical Materials in the University. Chapter Bibliographical Comments and Notes. Presidents of the University. Index. DJ has some we

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts [1970], New York 1970

    0390496154 / 9780390496157

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 57,84

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : good. Presumed First Edition/First Printing. 24 cm, 352 pages. Illustrations. Bibliographic Note. Appendix. Index. DJ somewhat soiled & small tears, . Inscribed by the author. University sesquicentennial ephemera laid in.

  • Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts [1970], New York 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : fair. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 352 pages. Illus., some wear, small tears, and small pieces missing to DJ edges. Signed by the author.

  • Vendeur : Paddyme Bookst, SAINT CHARLES, IL, Etats-UnisPaddyme Bookst

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 3,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Inscribed by author to previous owner on title page.Note from author included in book. Hardcover with dust jacket.jacket shows wear.rubbing, edge wear.chipping to cover.

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1970 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A