Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Pre, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Pre, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Pre, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Previous owner's name on half title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0773510001 ISBN 13 : 9780773510005
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 253 pages, very good plus (near fine) hardback, publisher's original grey cloth binding with blue lettering to the spine and front cover [0773510001], from a uk university library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0773510001 ISBN 13 : 9780773510005
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 253 Pages. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0271008636 ISBN 13 : 9780271008639
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par SUNY, 1987
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Ink underlining, edgeworn wrappers. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 145 pp.
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1987
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Previous owner's name penned on half title page. Slight wear on outer and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 145 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, Kingston and Montreal, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0773510001 ISBN 13 : 9780773510005
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in gray cloth lettered in dark blue. No dust jacket. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State Univ of New York Pr, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064108 ISBN 13 : 9780887064104
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Pennsylvania State University Press, Pennsylvania, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0271008636 ISBN 13 : 9780271008639
Vendeur : Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". x, 219pp. Rubbing, toning, creasing, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of unclipped dust jacket. Sunning and rubbing to spine. Gentle bump and creasing to tail of spine of jacket. Bound in gray cloth over boards with spine lettered in silver. Gentle bump to tail of spine. Several instances of inked underlining and marks to margins of pages. Underlining does not obscure text. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Three general accounts of causation stand out in early modern philosophy: Cartesian interactionism, occasionalism, and Leibniz's preestablished harmony. The contributors to this volume examine these theories in their philosophical and historical context. They address them both as a means for answering specific questions regarding causal relations and in their relation to one another, in particular, comparing occasionalism and the preestablished harmony as responses to Descartes's metaphysics and physics and the Cartesian account of causation. Philosophers discussed include Descartes, Gassendi, Malebranche, Arnauld, Leibniz, Bayle, La Forge, and other, less well-known figures.(Publisher).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1503643336 ISBN 13 : 9781503643338
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1503643336 ISBN 13 : 9781503643338
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,90
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494024225 ISBN 13 : 9781494024222
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494024225 ISBN 13 : 9781494024222
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,42
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Cartesianism. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0773510001 ISBN 13 : 9780773510005
Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library copy, no dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494024225 ISBN 13 : 9781494024222
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0521811341 ISBN 13 : 9780521811347
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Hardcover, a touch of shelf wear, otherwise clean and bright, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good + dustjacket that has a touch of rubbing and edgewear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0887064116 ISBN 13 : 9780887064111
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0521811341 ISBN 13 : 9780521811347
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near fine. 23.5 x 16 cm. Octavo. 288pp. Black cloth in dust jacket. Remainder mark to bottom foredge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494024225 ISBN 13 : 9781494024222
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.