Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornerstone Alliance (edition 1st Paperback Edition), 1997
ISBN 10 : 1890581003 ISBN 13 : 9781890581008
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1596730439 ISBN 13 : 9781596730434
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par B & H Pub Group (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10 : 0805401865 ISBN 13 : 9780805401868
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornerstone Alliance, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1890581003 ISBN 13 : 9781890581008
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (All Volumes With The One Present In The Number Line). The Slip Case Is In Very Good Condition With Some Creasing At The Spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1596730439 ISBN 13 : 9781596730434
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1090544677 ISBN 13 : 9781090544674
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0805401830 ISBN 13 : 9780805401837
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Financial Times Prentice Hall (a, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0273019414 ISBN 13 : 9780273019411
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Evan-Moor Educational Publishers
ISBN 13 : 0023472045355
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Edité par Evan-Moor Educational Publishers
ISBN 13 : 0023472045355
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder Bay, San Diego, CA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1571450475 ISBN 13 : 9781571450470
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. 2 Vols, 112 & 111 pp., Illus, Orig Blk Hardback, Gilt title, Tall 4to, DJ, the workbook is in Paperback, Both are Fine As New in Like Slip-Case, 1st ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brooks Cole (edition 4), 2013
ISBN 10 : 1285173236 ISBN 13 : 9781285173238
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Edité par University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA, 1948
Vendeur : Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 2nd Printing. 2nd printing from 1948; covering all the basics for Social Work under the guidance of the University of Pennsylvania. 126 pages. Approx. 6"x9". Pink mylar-protected DJ has black lettering on front and spine. Dark blue cloth cover has brilliant gilt-lettering on spine. Unmarked book. Tight and bright. Pages are crisp and clean. Price-clipped jacket.
Edité par Smart Toys and Games
ISBN 13 : 0847563000920
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Outdoor life, Harper & Row, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : New. No dust jacket. All 4 books are in near fine condition and un-read, slipcase is fine also.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1090544677 ISBN 13 : 9781090544674
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 73 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1948
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. Second Printing. Name of former owner written on front endpage. Social Work Process Series (formerly Journal of Social Work Process). Dark blue cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover. 126 pages.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!