Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, NY, 2006
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. March, 2006, pp. 74-96, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Library of Wales, United Kingdom, 1959
ISBN 10 : 0907158137 ISBN 13 : 9780907158134
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, corners very slightly rubbed o/w a very good copy, 130pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liverpool University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0853236216 ISBN 13 : 9780853236214
Vendeur : Wallace Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover book in Near Fine condition. Pages are crisp and completely clean bearing no additional markings whatsoever. Spine shows light discoloration from sunning. NOT a former library book. We ship promptly from the United States and in a box.
Edité par Nations and Nationalism, 2001
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 7, No 3, pp. 317-338, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The National Library of Wales, 1915
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1915. No edition remarks. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,25
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,70
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,25
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par National Library of Wales
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Limited edition, one of 500 copies. In protective mylar cover. (bibliography, books about books, reference).
Edité par Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru/National Library of Wales, 1954 to 1985, Aberystwyth, 1961
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Edité par Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru/National Library of Wales, 1954 to 1985, Aberystwyth, 1963
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Edité par Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru/National Library of Wales, 1954 to 1985, Aberystwyth, 1960
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Edité par Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru/National Library of Wales, 1954 to 1985, Aberystwyth, 1957
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Edité par Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru/National Library of Wales, 1954 to 1985, Aberystwyth, 1955
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Book.