Langue: anglais
Edité par Cassell & Co. Ltd., Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0304330760 ISBN 13 : 9780304330768
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy with some very minor scratching on back cover. Book.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Voice in qualitative inquiry: Challenging conventional, interpretive, and critical conceptions in qualitative research This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine. First Paperback. 220pp, index. Illustated light card cover with integral flaps. The book is 'intended as a practical guide and resource for people wanting to be involved in planning a family by self-insemination -- mothers, donors, children, families, doctors -- and as an endorsement of each woman's right to control her own reproductive life'. Size: 8vo.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415442213.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415442213.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Challenging Conceptions: Pregnancy and Parenting Beyond the Traditional Family (Women on women) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : bookmarathon, Emmendingen, BW, Allemagne
EUR 32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Etat : Sehr gut. Second Editon. 408 Seiten Leichte Lagerspuren! Sie erhalten eine Rechnung mit der darin ausgewiesenen MwSt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 765.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0197648312 ISBN 13 : 9780197648315
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 77,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0197648312 ISBN 13 : 9780197648315
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 72,19
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 64,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 65,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 64,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Royaume-Uni
EUR 53,69
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2023 OUP hardcover edition. Unread copy in very good condition.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 70,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 77,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 336 pages. 9.32x6.42x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Inc, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0197648312 ISBN 13 : 9780197648315
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 80,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par Continuum International Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0304330760 ISBN 13 : 9780304330768
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 94,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 248 pages. 9.13x6.10x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0197648312 ISBN 13 : 9780197648315
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 120,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Governments, international organizations, and international laws and courts increasingly pay attention to conflict-related sexual violence. The core of the UN Women Peace and Security Agenda is stopping conflict-related sexual violence against women. Yet, with over two decades of grappling with conflict-related sexual violence and its legacies, there is only passing mention of the potential and obvious outcomes of sexual violence: pregnancy, abortion, forcedmaternity. What do we know about children conceived through acts of sexual abuse? What are their life chances? How do they exist with their mothers and within their families? In this collection we hear fromthe leading researchers and practitioners from around the globe, each of whom has spent decades working with women who survived wartime rape and with their children who were the result of that violence. This ground-breaking collection explores the life cycles of children born of wartime rape across time and space. It shines light on why young people born of rape are or are not able rejoin their families and society in the post-conflict. It explores the different ways thesechildren learn about their origins and how they, their families and societies react to that understanding. It reveals the local, national, and international actions of how children born of wartimerape and their families are positioned in society and how they strive to transcend this and position themselves as they move from abuse, marginalization and pain into belonging and justice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 138,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2008. 1st Edition. Paperback. A critical response to conventional, interpretive, and critical conceptions of voice in qualitative inquiry. It focuses on the question, "What does it mean to work the limits of voice?" from theoretical, methodological, and interpretative positions. Editor(s): Mazzei, Lisa A; Jackson, Alecia Youngblood. Num Pages: 264 pages. BIC Classification: GPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 231 x 156 x 16. Weight in Grams: 404. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 149,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 336 pages. 9.32x6.42x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 159,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2008. 1st Edition. Paperback. A critical response to conventional, interpretive, and critical conceptions of voice in qualitative inquiry. It focuses on the question, "What does it mean to work the limits of voice?" from theoretical, methodological, and interpretative positions. Editor(s): Mazzei, Lisa A; Jackson, Alecia Youngblood. Num Pages: 264 pages. BIC Classification: GPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 231 x 156 x 16. Weight in Grams: 404. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Jan 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0197648312 ISBN 13 : 9780197648315
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 153,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Tens of thousands of children worldwide have been born as a result of mass rape campaigns or wartime sexual exploitation. What about these living legacies of rape and sexual violence What do we know about these children and their life chances To explore these and other questions, Challenging Conceptions gathers together an interdisciplinary and international roster of scholars. They include professors and doctoral students in the fields of anthropology, gender studies, history, law, transitional justice, social work, and sociology among others. Some of these practitioners and scholars, as they explain in their chapters, are also themselves women who gave birth to children born of wartime sexual violence. The exchange of their voices and perspectives shines through in this collection to produce new and cutting-edge knowledge on children born of war time sexual violence.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 231,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.