Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Zhonghua; 1 edition (November 1. 2010), 1991
ISBN 10 : 7101076343 ISBN 13 : 9787101076349
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law 2/11/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241019517 ISBN 13 : 9781241019518
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,52
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Value of Humanistic, Particularly Classical, Studies as a Preparation for the Study of Law: From the Point of View of the Profession: A Symposium. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0814320236 ISBN 13 : 9780814320235
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Amsterdam, 1996; 146 Pages; Greek and English text; Dark green cloth covered boards; Wear on corners and edges; Light scuffing on front cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0814320236 ISBN 13 : 9780814320235
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Softcover 1991, 1st edition. Text and covers in as new condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (338 page.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wentworth Press 8/27/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1371009791 ISBN 13 : 9781371009793
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Value of Humanistic, Particularly Classical, Studies as a Preparation for the Study of Law, From the Point of View of the Profession; a Symposium. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017326258 ISBN 13 : 9781017326253
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Relation Between Thought and Action From the German and From the Classical Point of View; the He. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521519853 ISBN 13 : 9780521519854
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0814320228 ISBN 13 : 9780814320228
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. wrinkling to rear jacket panel, otherwise a nice, clean, square copy, octavo, 338 pages, signed and inscribed by the senior author on the front free end paper. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241019517 ISBN 13 : 9781241019518
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241019517 ISBN 13 : 9781241019518
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,60
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. History of Civilization: Graeco-Roman institutions, from anti-evolutionist points of view; Roman law, classical slavery, social conditions. Four lectu. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,70
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,93
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0814320236 ISBN 13 : 9780814320235
Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Inscribed by Finley Hooper and signed by Matthew Schwartz on half title page. Very slight shelf wear to covers and spine. Slightest bumping to cover corners. Slightest sunning to spine. Very slight smudging to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such. Inscribed by Author(s).
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,15
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.