Complete basic writings par james madison (23 résultats)

Auteur
Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (23)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harper 1953

    0527603007 / 9780527603007

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,94

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harper 1953

    0527603007 / 9780527603007

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 16,94

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Harper & Brothers 1953

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-UnisJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,15

    EUR 2,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. No jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, Etats-UnisAlbion Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Burgundy full leather with bright gilt lettering and decoration. Trace wear only. All edges gilt. Binding sound, interior clean. Satin ribbon bookmarker bound in. Includes Collector's Notes sheet. No prev owner names, bookplates or stamps. 361 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Easton Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-UnisMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No DJ as Issued. Limited Edition. A lovely crisp clean leather bound hardcover copy in very good condition, lightly bumped corners.

  • Edité par Wiley & Sons 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Etats-UnisLot O'Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,71

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, dust jacket is in mylar cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Easton Press 1988

    Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    leather_bound. Etat : VERY GOOD. NONE. 361 clean, unmarked, tight pages; lovely gilt edges with some small white marks on fore-edge; leather cover is clean and sturdy with 4 raised bands; no dust jacket as issued; ribbon bookmark; May require extra shipping outside the U.S.; includes Collector's Notes.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Easton Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Etats-UnisManchester By The Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Full leather binding with gilt lettering and decorations. Page edges gilt, ribbon page marker. No markings. Sheet of Collector's Notes laid in.

  • Edité par Wiley & Sons

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. 1953; 361 clean, unmarked, tightly-bound pages; no dust jacket; cover has some scuff marks on front but is basically clean and sturdy.

  • Edité par The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Etats-UnisUHR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 19,42

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Leather. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Collector's Edition. A beautiful fine binding copy with gilt decorated binding, all edges gilt, satin ribbon page marker. From the Easton Press' "The Library of the Presidents" series. Minor scuff marks on bottom edges. Book.

  • Edité par Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-UnisJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 361 pages. Full leather binding with gilded edges. Fine, seemingly unread condition. (E4).

  • Edité par The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Etats-UnisCrossroad Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 20,99

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Bound in full brick-red leather; gilt decorated. AEG. Binding very clean. Gilt bright. Collector's Notes laid-in. The Ex-Libris label is affixed to the front pastedown, but is not filled out - name line blank. Pages clean. ; 26A; 361 pages.

  • Edité par Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Allen F. Wright, Wesley Chapel, FL, Etats-UnisAllen F. Wright

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Full-Leather. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket as Issued. The Library of the Presidents. Maroon leather binding. Gilt board decorations & lettering. All edges gilt. Raised bands on spine. Decorative paper paste downs & endpapers. Satin ribbon page marker. Collector's Notes (double sided sheet) laid-in. 361 pages

  • Edité par Easton Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-UnisJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 2,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Full-Leather. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket, as Issued. I red leather. Light spotting to top page edges from dust.

  • Edité par Easton Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisBook Alley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    leather_bound. Etat : Very Good. Beautifull full red leather with gilt decoration; all edges gilt; satin ribbon bookmarker; some minor shelf wear; overall a clean and bright copy.

  • Edité par The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-UnisBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Fine. The Easton Press. A very fine copy in like new condition. The Library of Presidents with notes and bookplate laid in. A very nice copy bound in full leather with all edges gold gilt. Edges are clean and bright. No bumped corners to book or spine. No signatures.

  • Edité par Easton Press,, Norwalk: 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Edited and with an introduction by Saul K. Padover. Collector's Edition. Octavo, fully bound in burgundy leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along the spine, all edges gilt, sewn-in ribbon book mark. About fine. ; 361 pages B000M029ZM.

  • Edité par Easton Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-UnisEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,74

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Leather. Etat : NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . The Library Of The Presidents. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 361 pages. Bound in genuine leather with gilt decorations and all gilt edges. Attached ribbon bookmark. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracki

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Easton Press 1988

    Vendeur : Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, Etats-UnisFlamingo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 35,67

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    leather_bound. Etat : As New. 1988 Easton Press (Norwalk, Connecticut), 6 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches tall burgundy leather bound volume, gilt design to covers, four raised bands and gilt lettering to spine, ix, 361 pp. A new copy, still sealed in publisher's clear wrap (which is lightly soiled). ~G~ [3.0P] Dean Padover is restoring to A

  • Edité par Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1988 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Etats-UnisSutton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : near fine. Hbk 361pp fine full leather binding gilt titles and ornament gilt foredges donorÕs inscription in Chinese on fep otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

  • Edité par Easton Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Etats-UnisSouthern Maryland Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,71

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Leather Bound. Etat : Fine. LOOKS NEW ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

  • Edité par The Easton Press 1988 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,11

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    FULL LEATHER BINDING, super octavo hardcover (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Edité par Easton Press

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Library of the Presidents Collector's Notes laid in. (James Madison, Presidents).