Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 2,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 230 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longman Group United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0582550696 ISBN 13 : 9780582550698
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780582550698.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercloth. Etat : Gut. Auflage: Reprint 2011. 301 Seiten Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 167 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. 270. Longman, 1986, 270pp. Inglés. tiene una fecha en la primera y última página.
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good tight copy, slight fading to spine area, minor marks.
Vendeur : Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier22 x 14. Applied Linguistics & Language Study. 230 Seiten. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bundessprachenamt ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good tight copy, minor marks to bottom edges of pages, fading to spine area.
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good lightly used condition, light wear to cover edges/corners.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westport, Conn. : Praeger, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0275961796 ISBN 13 : 9780275961794
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 55,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 167 pages; Description: xv, 167 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Cognition. Cognitive science. Thought and thinking. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [147]-159) and indexes. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier22 x 16. 223 Seiten. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken etwas berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Edité par Mouton, 1983
Vendeur : Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFine in VG Dustwrapper. Hardbound.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westport, Conn. : Praeger, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0275961796 ISBN 13 : 9780275961794
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 48,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 167 pages; Description: xv, 167 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Cognition. Cognitive science. Thought and thinking. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [147]-159) and indexes. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very slight shelfwear to extremities of bookcovers, previous owners bookplate on inside front cover, otherwise fine.
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good tight copy, some fading to spine area, owners name has been clipped off inside, light wear to cover edges.
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLongman, London 1986. xvii, 230 pp. Paperback. Fine condition. (Applied Linguistics and Language Study).
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 78,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : Nauka Japan LLC, Tokyo, Japon
EUR 87,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. [rodopi ak 5389].
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 100,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 107,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeinen 23x16. Etat : Gut. 301 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Inhalt leicht verblichene Seiten gut lesbar erhalten ha1010410 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Vendeur : ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover 23x15. Etat : Gut. 223 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/zusätzlich foliert, Inhalt ist gut erhalten ha1010409 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 106,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.