Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* Note: roughly a dozen pages with light underlining; otherwise the book is in VG+ condition; dust cover good with a few minor edge tears and light brown staining on the bottom of the spine dust jacket edge.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, London, England, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0710072791 ISBN 13 : 9780710072795
Vendeur : West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. First edition. 210 p. Birth of Modern Britain Series. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear, first printing.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0710072791 ISBN 13 : 9780710072795
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 19,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Series: International Library of the Philosophy of Education xiv 210p blue cloth, index, notes, bibliography, various contributors, faint marginal markings on a few pages, a well preserved copy from a Cambridge college library, very little used Language: English.
Edité par Ldn. and Boston, Routledge & Kegan Paul., 1972
Vendeur : Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXIV, 210 S. OLn.
Edité par Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972., 1972
Vendeur : The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australie
EUR 16,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. A little wear and sunning to dust jacket, otherwise good condition. Part of the International Library of the Philosophy of Education series. 210pp. ISBN 0710072791.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Routledge Kegan Paul 1st. edition., 1972
ISBN 10 : 0710072791 ISBN 13 : 9780710072795
Vendeur : Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 15,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 210 pages - owner's name to half-title, otherwise a fine copy in fine d / w. A volume in the International Library of the Philosophy of Education.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 65,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 74,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 78,76
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 232 1st Edition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 68,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 70,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 70,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 78,82
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 232.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 78,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 87,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Editor(s): Snook, Ivan A. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: GB; JNA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 294. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 99,33
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 232 pages. 8.58x5.43x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 110,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Editor(s): Snook, Ivan A. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: GB; JNA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 294. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 180,97
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 183,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 202,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 222,94
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 232.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 232,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 234,91
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 232.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 244,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 235,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 268,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 258,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Indoctrination is an important concept in educational philosophy. It bears on many areas of study, including ethics, epistemology and philosophy of science.This book combines both American and English interpretations of a crucial idea in the philosophy of education and helps bridge the gap between the teaching of the subject in the USA and the UK. Editor(s): Snook, Ivan A. Series: International Library of the Philosophy of Education. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: JNA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 385. . 2009. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 322,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Indoctrination is an important concept in educational philosophy. It bears on many areas of study, including ethics, epistemology and philosophy of science.This book combines both American and English interpretations of a crucial idea in the philosophy of education and helps bridge the gap between the teaching of the subject in the USA and the UK. Editor(s): Snook, Ivan A. Series: International Library of the Philosophy of Education. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: JNA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 385. . 2009. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.