Langue: anglais
Edité par Conservation Biology, 1992
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 6, No. 2, pp. 179-184, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 11,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Educational Publishers & Distributors, 2011
ISBN 10 : 9380873417 ISBN 13 : 9789380873411
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,46
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. iv + 280.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alaska Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0912006676 ISBN 13 : 9780912006673
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alaska Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0912006676 ISBN 13 : 9780912006673
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alaska Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0912006676 ISBN 13 : 9780912006673
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Educational Publishers & Distributors, 2011
ISBN 10 : 9380873417 ISBN 13 : 9789380873411
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,54
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. iv + 280 Index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alaska Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0912006676 ISBN 13 : 9780912006673
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alaska Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0912006676 ISBN 13 : 9780912006673
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Unread and looks new except for light warping in the upper and lower margins and a few dents/marks on the rear panel of the jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Educational Publishers & Distributors, 2011
ISBN 10 : 9380873417 ISBN 13 : 9789380873411
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 11,01
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. iv + 280.
Edité par The Auk, 2008
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 125, No 2, pp. 253-264, Color Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alaska Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0912006676 ISBN 13 : 9780912006673
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Massachusetts Masonry Institute, Charlestown, 1976
Vendeur : TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pale red stapled wraps, 28 pp, map, illustrations, photos, tables, glossary, index. Private library card pocket to rear of front wrap, owner name ink stamp to Foreword page and front wrap corner, Rec'd stamp to title page, sunned panel at top of wraps. Shelf 41. 5/25.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Alaska Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0912006676 ISBN 13 : 9780912006673
Vendeur : Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. A few light pencil lines in margins in early pages, otherwise clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. S26.
Edité par Technology Organization, Inc., Boston. MA, 1985
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good Plus. Light to moderate cover wear, mailing label. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Edité par Technology Organization, Inc., Bostonm, MA, 1994
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good Plus. Light to moderate cover wear, mailing label. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Edité par Technology Organization, Inc., Boston, MA, 1996
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good Plus. Light to moderate cover wear, mailing label. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Edité par Technology Organization, Inc., Boston, MA, 1994
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good Plus. Light to moderate cover wear, mailing label. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Edité par Technology Organization, Inc., Boston, MA, 1995
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good Plus. Light to moderate cover wear, mailing label. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Edité par Technology Organization, Inc., Boston, MA, 1989
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good Plus. Light to moderate cover wear, mailing label. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,03
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0198541503 ISBN 13 : 9780198541509
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0817361871 ISBN 13 : 9780817361877
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,34
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0817361871 ISBN 13 : 9780817361877
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,80
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0817361871 ISBN 13 : 9780817361877
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,68
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.