Control systems principles design (93 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,57
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
- Édition internationale
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesÉdition internationaleEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed o…n the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Couverture souple
- Édition internationale
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-UnisBasi6 International
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesÉdition internationaleEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Etat : Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SPRINGER 2018
Série : Advances in Industrial Control, Livre 21 sur 167. Livre 21 sur 167 - Advances in Industrial Control
- Couverture souple
- Édition internationale
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-UnisBasi6 International
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesÉdition internationaleEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Mc Graw Hill 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndeBooks in my Basket
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,74
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. ISBN:9780071333269,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

- Couverture souple
- Édition internationale
Vendeur : UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniUK BOOKS STORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesÉdition internationaleEtat: Neuf
EUR 42,64
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requeste…d if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisBookDepart
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 39,20
EUR 7,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover remainder, 2nd edition; light shelf wear to exterior; publisher's mark on exterior bottom page edge; otherwise as new. Never used.

Edité par Prentice - Hall, USA 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralieLaura Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,17
EUR 19,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. very slight wear cover corners and top and bottom of spine, minimal library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight wear and markingCyclopedia of Valuable Receipts. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾"…- 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Langue : anglais
Edité par World Scientific Publishing 2023
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndeBooks in my Basket
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,73
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. ISBN:9781944660321,512pp.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SPRINGER 2018
Série : Advances in Industrial Control, Livre 21 sur 167. Livre 21 sur 167 - Advances in Industrial Control
- Couverture souple
- Édition internationale
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesÉdition internationaleEtat: Neuf
EUR 49,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed o…n the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SPRINGER 2018
Série : Advances in Industrial Control, Livre 21 sur 167. Livre 21 sur 167 - Advances in Industrial Control
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 51,29
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SPRINGER 2018
Série : Advances in Industrial Control, Livre 21 sur 167. Livre 21 sur 167 - Advances in Industrial Control
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 52,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,48
EUR 30,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Sehr gut. 2nd ed. 971 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160.
Edité par Prentice-Hall 1960
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisBookDepart
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,62
EUR 7,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots on page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Edité par Prentice Hall 1960
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Etats-UnisGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 38,21
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. hardcover no jacket. light wear on boards. clean pages Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer
Série : Advances in Industrial Control, Livre 94 sur 167. Livre 94 sur 167 - Advances in Industrial Control
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 54,50
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 71,51
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2005
Série : Advances in Industrial Control, Livre 94 sur 167. Livre 94 sur 167 - Advances in Industrial Control
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 48,95
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd. minor edge wear on the boards. some usage markings. contents remain intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 72,89
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 57,24
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2006
Série : Advances in Industrial Control, Livre 21 sur 167. Livre 21 sur 167 - Advances in Industrial Control
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 68,06
EUR 12,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 81,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. This unique book explains how to think systematically about public transportation through the lens of physics models. The book includes aspects of system design, resource management, operations and control. It presents both, basic theories that reveal fundamental issues, and practical recipes that can be r…eadily used for real-world applications. The principles conveyed in this book cover not only traditional transit modes such as subways, buses and taxis but also the newer mobility services that are being enabled by advances in telematics and robotics.Although the book is rigorous, it includes numerous exercises and a presentation style suitable for senior undergraduate or entry-level graduate students in engineering. The book can also serve as a reference for transportation professionals and researchers keen in this field.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 82,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-UnisBookHolders
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 85,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Pub Date: 9/1/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 992 first edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 82,68
EUR 6,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.