Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (12)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Langue (1)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • PETER DEVRIES

    Edité par LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,55

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Has foxing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!

  • PETER DEVRIES

    Edité par LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Unknown Binding. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • DEVRIES, PETER DE VRIES

    Edité par Little Brown Pub 1965 verso, Boston, 1965

    Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 10,73

    Expédition à EUR 3,25
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    HARDCOVER. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by ALCORN, JOHN DJ DESIGN (illustrateur). Book Club Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(BOOK CLUB EDITION) DUST JACKET.Book quite nice, clean, solid,bright.DJ has minor wear head spine. back panel dj minor signs of use at flap fold. ; BLUE & RED SPINE TITLES ON YELLOW CLOTH HARD COVERS.Author 3X4" Photo Back Dj.YELLOW TITLES ON Colorful RED DJ, Showing man & woman on white lader, plucking white petals from large flower. green tint top edge text block.; 307pg pages; 9th title by this author.Romance novel in good humor."peace dove" cover art.

  • DEVRIES, Peter

    Edité par Little, Brown, Boston, 1965

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 17,44

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper is price clipped, minor rubs at spine ends and corners, rear panel lightly soiled.

  • Peter DeVries

    Edité par Little, Brown and Company

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 17,83

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (fiction, literature, novel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • DeVries, Peter

    Edité par Generic, 1965

    Vendeur : HM Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 20,10

    Expédition à EUR 5,86
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. Stated First Edition (1965) Dust jacket has mylar plastic cover which shows some light scuffing and fogging. Dust jacket itself shows some fading, scuffing, rubbing and edge wear including rubbing and flaking. Book itself shows some slight discoloration from age and edge rubbing and wear.

  • DeVries, Peter

    Edité par Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1965

    Vendeur : BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale Signé

    EUR 22,30

    Expédition à EUR 6,51
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. First Edition - first printing. Signed by Author on Front Free End Page. Previous owner name on front free end page. Dust Jacket spine faded from sun. Slight nicks/tears along dust jacket edges. 307 pages. LC CN 65-18130. Signed by Author(s).

  • PETER DEVRIES

    Edité par LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, BOSTON, 1965

    Vendeur : ViewFair Books, Live Oak, FL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 25,03

    Expédition à EUR 5,20
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. TITLE: LET ME COUNT THE WAYS By PETER DEVRIES 1965 First Edition AUTHOR: PETER DEVRIES PUBLISHER - (LOCATION) / COPYRIGHT: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, BOSTON 1965 EDITION: First Edition stated CATEGORY: Comedy, First Edition BINDING/COVER: Hardback with dust jacket COLOR: Yellow CONDITION: Ex-library copy in poor condition. The jacket is inside a protective cover and has large chipping along the top area of the spine, there is small chipping along the bottom edge. The $5.00 price is still on the front flap. Very mild spotting to the inside paste down. The first front free endpaper is almost completely torn away. The usual library stamps and markings are present. Book is without marks or writings other than those of the library, pages are fairly clean, and book is tight and sturdy. The book has a slight cock to the right. SIZE: 5 ½ x 8 ½ (approximately) PAGES: 307 pages. The pages are complete and very readable. Poor/Poor dust jacket condition. BACKGROUND/DESCRIPTION: First Edition stated. LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, BOSTON 1965. The book was filmed into a movie during 1970 called. Book.

  • Image du vendeur pour Peter DeVries Let Me Count the Ways 1965 1st Edition Hardcover Book DJ Vtg mis en vente par The Bookish Stitch

    DeVries, Peter

    Edité par Little Brown and Company, 1965

    Vendeur : The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 26,81

    Expédition à EUR 4,43
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Experience the witty humor and literary genius of Peter DeVries with this rare vintage 1965 1st edition hardcover book. The book comes with a dust jacket and is in its original form, making it a must-have for any collector of literature and fiction. The binding is sturdy and will ensure that this book will be treasured for years to come. This book is perfect for those who appreciate the art of humor and appreciate the clever writing style of Peter DeVries. The book is in excellent condition and will make a great addition to your collection. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this rare vintage book.; 10.00 x 8.00 x 4.00.

  • DEVRIES, Peter

    Edité par Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1965

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 26,82

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with rubbing and some edgewear.

  • DEVRIES, Peter

    Edité par Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1965

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 26,82

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First American edition. Faint foxing on topstain, near fine in a price-clipped, near fine dust jacket with a sunned spine.

  • DEVRIES, PETER.

    Edité par New York. Bantam Books. 1966., 1966

    Vendeur : Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Allemagne

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 16

    Expédition à EUR 48
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. 218pp. Pages slightly browned. Good.