Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 11,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 331 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ablex Publishing Corporation, Norwood New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0893918601 ISBN 13 : 9780893918606
Edition originale
EUR 13,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a very good copy. A00013735.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ablex Publishing, NEW JERSEY, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0893911739 ISBN 13 : 9780893911737
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00011397.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ablex Publishing, NEW JERSEY, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0893911739 ISBN 13 : 9780893911737
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00011396.
Edition originale
EUR 16,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual blemishes. A00009932.
Edité par Norwood, NJ: Ablex Publishing Corp., 1985., 1985
Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First printing. Hardcover. Good condition; slight dampstain to bottom edges, but internally clean and tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ablex Pub, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10 : 0893911739 ISBN 13 : 9780893911737
Vendeur : Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Cloth boards have edge wear, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Owner's name inside cover. Notes/underlining/highlighting in text. A few small bent page corners.
Vendeur : Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 73,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. shelf wear, Hardcover Used - Good 1992 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ablex Publishing, NEW JERSEY, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0893917036 ISBN 13 : 9780893917036
Edition originale
EUR 45,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Area of damage to front board where a piece of tape has been clumsily removed. A00011448.
Vendeur : Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 80,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Boards have edge wear, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Small ding on spine. No writing. Very good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 100,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 101,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 105,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 107,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 108,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 92,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 110,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Editor(s): Detterman, Douglas. K. Num Pages: 274 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JMRN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 555. . 1996. hardcover. . . . .
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 110,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 110,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 342 pages. Dimension: 921 x 614 x 81. Weight in Grams: 145. . 1985. First Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 108,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 111,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 422 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JMRN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 23. Weight in Grams: 782. . 1994. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .