Vendeur : PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Renown Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0964337851 ISBN 13 : 9780964337855
Vendeur : PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1979653356 ISBN 13 : 9781979653350
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1542465923 ISBN 13 : 9781542465922
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1505372771 ISBN 13 : 9781505372779
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mitchell Lane Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1680201727 ISBN 13 : 9781680201727
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1542465923 ISBN 13 : 9781542465922
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1542465923 ISBN 13 : 9781542465922
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abdo Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10 : 153211124X ISBN 13 : 9781532111242
Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLibrary Binding. Etat : New. Library Binding. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierlibrary. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1979653356 ISBN 13 : 9781979653350
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Engineering News, 1888
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 18, December 1, 1888, pp. 419-438, Artticle is 4 pages incl Nice Illus Illus, Large format (10 x 14 inches), Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, Entire issue included, else VG, 1st ed.
Edité par Econ Geol, 1942
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 37, No 7, pp. 531- 556, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Renown Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0964337851 ISBN 13 : 9780964337855
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258588439 ISBN 13 : 9781258588434
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 2/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258588439 ISBN 13 : 9781258588434
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,06
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Laboratory Tests on Hydraulic Models of the Hastings Dam: University of Iowa Studies in Engineering, Bulletin No. 2. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cavendish Square (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10 : 1502629704 ISBN 13 : 9781502629708
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLibrary Binding. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 069118660X ISBN 13 : 9780691186603
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258588439 ISBN 13 : 9781258588434
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Renown Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0964337851 ISBN 13 : 9780964337855
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014968208 ISBN 13 : 9781014968203
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,76
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Romance of Modern Engineering, Containing Interesting Descriptions in Non-technical Language of the Nile Dam, the Panama Canal, the Tower Bridge, Book.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0442227523 ISBN 13 : 9780442227524
Vendeur : Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Renown Publishing Company 10/12/2007, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0964337851 ISBN 13 : 9780964337855
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. America's Master Dam Builder: The Engineering Genius of Frank T. Crowe. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1542465923 ISBN 13 : 9781542465922
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Asia Publishing House, 1962
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN: