Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,27
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par The Glencoe Press, 1968
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : UsedGood. Paperback; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the book-text is completely clean, and the book appears unread. Covers are clean and show no shelf wear. Binding is firm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,66
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Edité par The Glencoe Press, 1968
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The Glencoe Press, 1968. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Date d'édition : 1968
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521764394 ISBN 13 : 9780521764391
EUR 16,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Books sent promptly by first class post.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Date d'édition : 1968
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,28
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 2009-09-03, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 51,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This books explains the normative and empirical issues behind the concept known as 'democracy promotion'. Editor(s): Barany, Zoltan; Moser, Robert G. Num Pages: 316 pages, 3 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: JPA; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 4. Weight in Grams: 456. . 2009. Paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,66
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 316.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521764394 ISBN 13 : 9780521764391
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 70,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521764394 ISBN 13 : 9780521764391
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 70,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This books explains the normative and empirical issues behind the concept known as 'democracy promotion'. Editor(s): Barany, Zoltan; Moser, Robert G. Num Pages: 316 pages, 3 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: JPA; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 4. Weight in Grams: 456. . 2009. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521748321 ISBN 13 : 9780521748322
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 62,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 303 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521764394 ISBN 13 : 9780521764391
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 316.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0521764394 ISBN 13 : 9780521764391
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 87,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 316 3 Illus.