EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Developing Uganda (Eastern African Studies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 10,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Scratches and wear to cover, name on first page, in a very good ocndition.
Vendeur : Shadow Books, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New.
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1998
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Book has penciling, a slightly loosened spine, light wear to extremities, some scuffing to cover. Otherwise an attractive copy - binding is still intact, pages crisp, no tears or stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par James Currey Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0852553951 ISBN 13 : 9780852553954
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 384 pages. 8.35x5.28x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10 : 3843390800 ISBN 13 : 9783843390804
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 15,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Oxford: James Curry,1998. Paperback. x,293 pp. (Eastern African Studies). Library stamp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780852553954. Keywords : , African studies.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford, James Currey; Kampala: Fountain Publishers; Athens: Ohio UP, Nairobi: EAEP, 1998., 1998
Vendeur : Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEastern African Studies. Illustrierter Original-Kartoneinband, 8°, 293 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln von schöner, sauberer Erhaltung. Buch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10 : 3659917133 ISBN 13 : 9783659917134
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,07
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 48,11
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1998. Paperback. . . . . .
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par VDM Verlag Dr. M�ller, 2010
ISBN 10 : 3639299329 ISBN 13 : 9783639299328
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par VDM Verlag Dr. M�ller 2010-10-14, 2010
ISBN 10 : 3639299329 ISBN 13 : 9783639299328
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 59,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1998. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,04
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 61,58
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 79,45
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10 : 3659406341 ISBN 13 : 9783659406348
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 26,30
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. HIV Partner Services in limited resource settings, Uganda | HIV prevention in developing countries through Partner notification | Juliet Busulwa | Taschenbuch | 60 S. | Englisch | 2013 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659406348 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 49,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierKartoniert / Broschiert. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1527538419 ISBN 13 : 9781527538412
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 94,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 375 pages. 11.54x8.19x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 43,30
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Academia/Public Sector Collaboration in Developing Countries | The Case of the Water/Sanitation Public Sector Institutions and Higher Education Institutions (HEIs) in Uganda | Sam Kayaga | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639196740 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10 : 3844331409 ISBN 13 : 9783844331400
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 43,30
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. NON FORMAL EDUCATION IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES | Participation and Activities of Women Groups in Uganda-East Africa | Elizabeth Mutayanjulwa | Taschenbuch | 84 S. | Englisch | 2011 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783844331400 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: LAP Lambert Academic Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 43,30
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. East African Customs Union and Foreign Direct Investment in Uganda | Economic Integration and Foreign Direct Investment for developing countries in Africa | Loice Natukunda | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639330571 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10 : 3659278262 ISBN 13 : 9783659278266
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 44
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. The Problem Of Street Children In Developing Countries | Causes and Effects on Development. A case study of Kabale Municipality, Kabale District-Uganda | Bugabo G. Stephen | Taschenbuch | 92 S. | Englisch | 2013 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659278266 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10 : 3843390800 ISBN 13 : 9783843390804
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 43,30
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Capital Market Development and Market Efficiency | Capital market development and efficient market hypotheses in developing countries a case of Uganda in Africa | Victoria Brenda Nakku | Taschenbuch | 92 S. | Englisch | 2011 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783843390804 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 43,30
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Health Policy Making in Developing Countries | The case of Uganda's decision to ban traditional birth attendants from assisting mothers in childbirth | Henock Taddese | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2010 | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639299328 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: OmniScriptum GmbH & Co. KG, Bahnhofstr. 28, 66111 Saarbrücken, info[at]akademikerverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.