Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint), 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780521551236.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0521551234.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521629874.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521629874.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780521551236.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0521551234.
Langue: anglais
Edité par West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. trade paperback in fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lawrence Erlbaum, Mahwah, New Jersey, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0805844732 ISBN 13 : 9780805844733
Vendeur : Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 61,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine-. First Printing. 274 pages. Unread like new fine copy with tail spine slightly bumped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 70,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 2008-01-12, 2008
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 62,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 82,69
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This book discusses the role of language as a cognitive and communicative tool in a child's early development. Num Pages: 452 pages, 9 b/w illus. 9 tables. BIC Classification: CFDC; JMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 26. Weight in Grams: 660. . 2008. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 71,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0521551234 ISBN 13 : 9780521551236
Vendeur : Saul54, Lynn, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 86,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Cambridge University Press, 1996. XIV+432 pages. New Hardcover. 9.2%"x6.25"x1.0'. be45.
EUR 91,27
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 440 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 82,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 80,76
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 80,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 052162987X ISBN 13 : 9780521629874
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 91,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This book discusses the role of language as a cognitive and communicative tool in a child's early development. Num Pages: 452 pages, 9 b/w illus. 9 tables. BIC Classification: CFDC; JMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 26. Weight in Grams: 660. . 2008. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.