Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan (edition 1st ed. 2017), 2017
ISBN 10 : 3319489046 ISBN 13 : 9783319489049
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st ed. 2017. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0521270308 ISBN 13 : 9780521270304
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10 : 0801477263 ISBN 13 : 9780801477263
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0199290903 ISBN 13 : 9780199290901
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Bank Publications, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0801852544 ISBN 13 : 9780801852541
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Bank Publications (edition Illustrated), 1997
ISBN 10 : 0801852544 ISBN 13 : 9780801852541
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scott Foresman & Co (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10 : 0673398811 ISBN 13 : 9780673398819
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0231150148 ISBN 13 : 9780231150149
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0199922993 ISBN 13 : 9780199922994
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sagamore Publishing (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10 : 1571675361 ISBN 13 : 9781571675361
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Intl Development Research, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0889368783 ISBN 13 : 9780889368781
Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 160 numbered pages; -A LOT of pink highlighting, notes in the margins. Cover has light wear. A few light stains to outside edges of pages. Weight 10 ounces. Measures 8.75 by 5.75 by .5 inches. 1-11-10.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0299118746 ISBN 13 : 9780299118747
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10 : 0231141963 ISBN 13 : 9780231141963
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.