Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint), 2017
ISBN 10 : 110769745X ISBN 13 : 9781107697454
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 110769745X ISBN 13 : 9781107697454
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 110769745X ISBN 13 : 9781107697454
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 110769745X ISBN 13 : 9781107697454
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint), 2017
ISBN 10 : 110769745X ISBN 13 : 9781107697454
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 110769745X ISBN 13 : 9781107697454
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 110769745X ISBN 13 : 9781107697454
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0521646251 ISBN 13 : 9780521646253
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Commonwealth Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10 : 8171693776 ISBN 13 : 9788171693771
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Has a couple of dogeared pages and a little bit of marginalia scattered throughout. Does not obscure text. Dust jacket spine is faded. No tears. Has a couple of pinpoint sized stains on the back cover. 1" light crack beginning inside front cover hinge. All text tightly attached. Evaluates the frequently suggested policies and institutional mechanisms for their efficacy as management tools under the current institutional regime. Size: 6 x 8 1/2.
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par The M.I.T. Press, 1964
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 216 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, sunning to the spine, pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 210125.
Edité par Oxford
Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear;
Langue: anglais
Edité par Global Equity Initiative, Harvard University, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0674018613 ISBN 13 : 9780674018617
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Global Equity Initiative, Asia Center, Harvard University, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674018613 ISBN 13 : 9780674018617
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. According to WorldCat, this volume has xxii, 394 p. and is illustrated [otob: 35] Contents: China's new social challenges and the provision of welfare / Anthony Saich -- Philanthropy and equity : a case study on China / Nick Young -- Why do they give? : change and continuity in Chinese American transnational philanthropy since the 1970s / Xiao-huang Yin and Zhiyong Lan -- Philanthropic links between the Chinese diaspora and the People's Republic of China / Nick Young and June Shih -- The diaspora and development (Indian perspective of the U.S. diaspora philanthropy) / Devesh Kapur, Ajay Mehta, and R. Moon Dutt -- Diaspora philanthropy to India : a perspective from the United States / Mark Sidel -- Philanthropy and development : perspectives on India / Priya Viswanath and Noshir Dadrawala.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intermediate Technology Publications, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1853392715 ISBN 13 : 9781853392719
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intermediate Technology Publications, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1853392715 ISBN 13 : 9781853392719
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inter India Publications, 1994
ISBN 10 : 8121003342 ISBN 13 : 9788121003346
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,42
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 244 Index.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0709908067.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0709908067.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Routledge Kegan Paul, 1957
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 294 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear; pages are yellowed; a solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 219485.
Edité par The M.I.T. Press, 1964
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 164 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 210121.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inter India Publications, 1988
ISBN 10 : 8121002079 ISBN 13 : 9788121002073
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,26
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 219.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1108491936 ISBN 13 : 9781108491938
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, George Allen & Unwin., 1964
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 4,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 164 p., with figures, Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crescent Publishing Corporation
ISBN 10 : 8183424120 ISBN 13 : 9788183424127
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,05
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inter India Publications, 1994
ISBN 10 : 8121003342 ISBN 13 : 9788121003346
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 11,51
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 244.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Comme neuf. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Verry Incorporated, Lawrence, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0842615083 ISBN 13 : 9780842615082
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.