Diesel engine reference book (35 résultats)

Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (35)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Society of Automotive Engineers 1999

    0768004039 / 9780768004038

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 41,06

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Charles Griffin 1927

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Royaume-UniMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 18,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    5th edition, rewritten and enlarged. 874 pages + adverts. well illustrated with photos, fold-out plans, etc. very good condition hardback. [heavy book that may require extra shipping costs for some overseas destinations. Please see our storefront page for shipping information].

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1999

    0750621761 / 9780750621762

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition internationale

    Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur
    Édition internationale

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 48,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed o

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par ELSEVIER INDIA 2014

    9351070182 / 9789351070184

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition internationale

    Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-UnisBasi6 International

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur
    Édition internationale

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 48,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Edité par Charles Griffin 1927

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 20,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Pages tanned,owner's name on front endpaper, else a good, sound copy, some wear and rubbing to cover with light corner bumps, marking to back cover, backstrip gilt still bright. No wrapper. Full title: The Running and Maintenance of the Marine Diesel Engine: a reference book for ma

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par ELSEVIER INDIA 2014

    9351070182 / 9789351070184

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 49,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

  • Edité par Charles Griffin and Company

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,35

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Octavo hardcover (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par ELSEVIER INDIA 2014

    9351070182 / 9789351070184

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 51,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

  • Edité par Charles Griffin 1948

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 20,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 5th edition. Pages tanned, spotting to page edges, else a good, sound copy, very light wear and rubbing to cover, backstrip gilt still bright. No wrapper. Full title: The Running and Maintenance of the Marine Diesel Engine: a reference book for marine engineers and others qualifying as engineer

  • Edité par Facsimile Publisher

    9353840872 / 9789353840877

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,54

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 257.

  • Edité par Facsimile Publisher

    9353840872 / 9789353840877

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,98

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 257.

  • Edité par Charles Griffin and Company Limited, London 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Excalibur Books, Penzance, Royaume-UniExcalibur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,70

    EUR 24,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. "With Frontispiece, 5 Plates and 303 Other illustrations. Light Blue cloth cover with Gilt lettering to spine. 860 Pages, 7 3/4" Tall. Patchy loss of colour to cover, some of which has leached on to endpapers. Front hinge cracked & reinforced with white hinge tape. Jacket has some

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann 1984

    0408004436 / 9780408004435

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Etats-UnisMiranda Books & Ephemera

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 66,96

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. VERY GOOD+ in GOOD+ dust jacket. Small stamp of previous owner inside cover, otherwise unmarked. Very mild shelf wear. Cover shows some very faint sunning. Interior clean and bright. Binding tight and square, no loose pages.

  • Edité par Facsimile Publisher

    9353840872 / 9789353840877

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,29

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 257.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier India 2014

    9351070182 / 9789351070184

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndeBooks in my Basket

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 55,08

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. ISBN:9789351070184,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

  • Edité par Published by Charles Griffin and Company, Limited, 42 Drury Lane, London Fifth Edition Rewritten and Enlarged, Fourth Impression . London 1945. 1945

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 34,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Fifth edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy blue cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 860 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout, ten fold-out diagrams. Lower corners and spine end turned in, front free end pap

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,20

    EUR 27,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    554 pp. Tela. Buen estado. Idioma: inglés. Con frontispicio, 9 grabados y 210 ilustraciones.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par ELSEVIER INDIA 2014

    9351070182 / 9789351070184

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition internationale

    Vendeur : UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniUK BOOKS STORE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur
    Édition internationale

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 81,48

    EUR 4,62 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requeste

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,90

    EUR 27,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    editor's cloth binding. 195x130mm, XII - 860pages, with 2 pages of publicity, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • Autres images

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,89

    EUR 46,20 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Gr.-8°, gebunden. Etat : Befriedigend. 523 S. Buch mit altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren; blauer Buchdeckel mit Prägung, Buchrücken mit Goldaufdruck, Buchdeckel mit Kratzern und Flecken, Ecken und Kanten stark berieben und bestoßen, stark gebräunter Schnitt mit Namenseintrag auf Kopf- und Fußschnitt, Vor- und Nachsatz gebräunt, au

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,45

    EUR 22,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suède vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Charles Griffin & Company, London 1949. xii, 860 pp. Publisher's cloth.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1999

    0750621761 / 9780750621762

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 106,13

    EUR 12,32 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Butterworth-Heinemann 1984

    0408004436 / 9780408004435

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 375,03

    EUR 5,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann 1984

    0408004436 / 9780408004435

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-UnisSolr Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 381,27

    EUR 6,92 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Society of Automotive Engineers 1999

    0768004039 / 9780768004038

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-UnisDeckleEdge LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 1 316,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : new.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Charles Griffin And Company Limited, London 1920

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, Royaume-UniJacket and Cloth

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 25,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Na. 1st Edition. Publishing Info: 1st Edition Description: Brown cloth with gilt titles to front and spine. Bw frontis, 3 further plates and 106 illustrations [two fold out]. Language: English. Book Condition> Fair: Light wear to corners, edges and spine ends. Heavy blotching and marks to cloth. Tightly b

  • Edité par SAE International Society of Automotive Engineers, Warrendale Pennsylvania 1999

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisCharles Lewis Best Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 111,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Second Edition. Royal octavo, [25cm/10inches], full pictorial cloth, sans dust jacket, pp. xvii, 682, indexed. Illustrated with schematiques, graphs,b-w halftones, &tc. Please feel free to ask for particulars and/or additional photographs. . Shoreham Services, Engineering Consultancy's Bernard J. Challen is a Chartere

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,67

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 264. A perfect gift for

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,67

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 268. A perfect gift for

  • Edité par C. Griffin and Co., London 1937

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AutricheANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 192,50

    EUR 72,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Autriche vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    fourth ed., original cloth bindingwith original dust wrapper, 8°, ix, 554 pages with frontispiece, 9 plates and 210 othe illust., Bibliothekstempel / bibliotheekstempel / cachet de bibliothèque / librarystamp, otherwise a nice very copy an 985 Buch.