Electrical engineering laboratory practice (32 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,97
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,97
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,97
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 4,82
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 175.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,58
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 175 1st Edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 5,43
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 175.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. gray c w/black & white titles; 474 clean, unmarked pages/index. diagrams, photos, etc (illustrateur).

Edité par John Wiley and Sons, New York 1936
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 6 x 9 in. Maroon cloth boards with gilt spine titles. Condition is VERY GOOD ; mild shelf wear, covers a bit rubbed. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's bookplate on front pastedown. Sci. Stax.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Ginn 1928
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-UnisBlue Awning Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,24
EUR 4,96 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. 276 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Green cloth covered boards, blind embossed on front and stamped in gold on spine. No dj.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 58,20
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 55,45
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 54,99
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2020
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 75,27
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Basic Theory and Laboratory Experiments in Measurement and Instrumentation: A Practice-Oriented Guide (Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering)
Cataldo, Andrea; Giaquinto, Nicola; De Benedetto, Egidio; Masciullo, Antonio; Cannazza, Giuseppe; Lorenzo, Ilaria; Nicolazzo, Jacopo; Meo, Maria Teresa; De Monte, Alessando; Parisi, Gianluca
Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2021
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 66,75
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2020
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 74,02
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2021-05-19 2021
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 63,23
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2020
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 73,00
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Basic Theory and Laboratory Experiments in Measurement and Instrumentation: A Practice-Oriented Guide (Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering) 2020 ed.th Edition
Cataldo, Andrea; Giaquinto, Nicola; De Benedetto, Egidio; Masciullo, Antonio; Cannazza, Giuseppe; Lorenzo, Ilaria; Nicolazzo, Jacopo; Meo, Maria Teresa; De Monte, Alessando; Parisi, Gianluca
Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2021
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 89,17
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,89
EUR 62,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Electrical Engineering Laboratory Practice' is a comprehensive manual designed to bridge the gap between theoretical electrical principles and practical, hands-on application. This work provides a structured approach to conducting experiments in the electrical laboratory, covering essential to…pics such as direct current (DC) and alternating current (AC) circuits, electrical measurements, and the operation of various electrical machines.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,23
EUR 62,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Electrical Engineering Laboratory Practice' is a comprehensive manual designed to bridge the gap between theoretical electrical principles and practical, hands-on application. This work provides a structured approach to conducting experiments in the electrical laboratory, covering essential topics su…ch as direct current (DC) and alternating current (AC) circuits, electrical measurements, and the operation of various electrical machines.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2021
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 91,91
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,81
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 296. A perfect gift for…your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 296.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,64
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 510. A perfect gift for… your loved ones. Reprinted from 1940 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 510.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,65
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
LeatheBound. Etat : New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the origin…al text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 296 Language: English Pages: 296.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1928. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 296, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 296 296.

Basic Theory and Laboratory Experiments in Measurement and Instrumentation: A Practice-Oriented Guide (Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering) 2020 ed.th Edition
Cataldo, Andrea; Giaquinto, Nicola; De Benedetto, Egidio; Masciullo, Antonio; Cannazza, Giuseppe; Lorenzo, Ilaria; Nicolazzo, Jacopo; Meo, Maria Teresa; De Monte, Alessando; Parisi, Gianluca
Langue : anglais
Edité par Springer 2021
Série : Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Livre 413 sur 548. Livre 413 sur 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 89,37
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand.