Elements rage (85 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par - 1965

    0801950880 / 9780801950889

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par - 1965

    0801950880 / 9780801950889

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Chilton Books, 1965 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Probable 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Probable 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Several pages have light ink bleeding onto adjacent page on about 2" of lower spine corners but still very readable, an ink or gasoline type odor is somewhat noticable, name of fo

  • Edité par Chilton Book Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisLazy S Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair-Good. No Jacket. None Stated. A book about the extremes of violence in nature - hurricanes, floods, earthquakes, etc. Numerious photographic illustratons. Rubbing to the covers with some spots along the hinges where the cloth is worn through. The interior is clean and the binding is tight. A reader.

  • Edité par Chilton Books Philadelphia 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-UnisTable of Contents

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardbound VG/Good., DJ DJ is damaged on top, front panel edge. Small tear on DJ back, bottom panel.

  • Edité par Chilton 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 346 pp., Illus, Blk Hardback, Fine, DJ, 1st ed (Stated).

  • Edité par Philadelphia & New York: Chilton Books 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Etats-UnisBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ heavily chipped; black cloth binding sunfaded; else good in a fair DJ. 346 pages.

  • Edité par Sphere 1968

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1968. No Edition Stated. 207 pages. Vol. 1 Earth And Air. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbi

  • Edité par Chilton Books, Philadelphia 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Etats-UnisUHR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good -. A nice copy of book for its age; typical dust jacket wear. Book.

  • Edité par Chilton Books, Philadelphia and New York 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has some light yellowing, wear around the edges, and has been price clipped, but is in mylar cover.

  • Edité par Chilton Books, Philadelphia 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, black colored cloth binding, black colored end papers, ix-xix, 346pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners are square and not worn. spine lightly sunned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Royaume-UniClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. In very good minus black cloth boards, silver titles to spine. The boards are firm and straight, quite clean, with a few marks to front and mug ring to rear. All but the front free end paper have cuttings and pictures attached by a previous owner; n

  • Edité par David & Charles 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1966. No edition remarks. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking an

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2022

    1108949878 / 9781108949873

    Série : Elements in Public and Nonprofit Administration, Livre 23 sur 26. Livre 23 sur 26 - Elements in Public and Nonprofit Administration

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par David & Charles 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Bo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paizo Inc. 2023

    1640785272 / 9781640785274

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,35

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paizo Inc. 2023

    1640785272 / 9781640785274

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,35

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paizo Inc. 2023

    1640785272 / 9781640785274

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 28,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-UniK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 22,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With 230pp, well illustrated, black cloth , gilt lettered, hard cover - very good condition.

  • Edité par Chilton Books

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2022

    1108949878 / 9781108949873

    Série : Elements in Public and Nonprofit Administration, Livre 23 sur 26. Livre 23 sur 26 - Elements in Public and Nonprofit Administration

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Royaume-UniPrior Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 25,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Just a few hardly noticeable rubs. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great

  • Edité par Chilton Books 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,98

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Chilton 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Price whited-out left flap dust jacket. Published by Chilton, 1965. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spine lean. Dust jacket is very good with nicks, small tears, and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SH

  • Autres images

    Edité par Chilton Company 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Chilton Company, 1965. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spine lean. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par David and Charles (Publishers )Ltd, Newton Abbot, Devon, UK 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 24,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Back/Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Good. First Edition. xvi + 280 pages incl. index, bibliograpy & appendices. Smells very MUSTY and pages to text have a light wave. Dustjacket has some darkening to spine & rear with wear/small creases/nicks to spine-ends. Wear with rubbing to corners & a fe

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hajar Press 2025

    1914221346 / 9781914221347

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,03

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hajar Press 2025

    1914221346 / 9781914221347

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,31

    EUR 17,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New.

  • Edité par Chilton, PA 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Small water stain on bottom corners of first couple pages. Corners slightly bent. Edges of spine bumped. Clean text. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Small tiny tears on edges of dust jacket. 346 pages. On natural disasters.

  • Edité par Chilton Books 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisBookDepart

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,17

    EUR 7,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, light soiling, and a few edge tears.

  • Edité par Chilton Books, Philadelphia 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 46pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Spine slightly cocked, near fine in near fine lightly rubbed dust jacket with neat internal tape reinforcement on edges. Natural disasters.