Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0030590426 ISBN 13 : 9780030590429
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. In good condition except for minor tare and wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0030590426 ISBN 13 : 9780030590429
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 3rd. Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0030323231 ISBN 13 : 9780030323232
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0195105826 ISBN 13 : 9780195105827
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0195105826 ISBN 13 : 9780195105827
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. An Engineer's Alphabet: Gleanings from the Softer Side of a Profession This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0195105826 ISBN 13 : 9780195105827
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 10/10/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1107015065 ISBN 13 : 9781107015067
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0195105826 ISBN 13 : 9780195105827
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0521371988 ISBN 13 : 9780521371988
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521371988.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0199469873 ISBN 13 : 9780199469871
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press OUP, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0199469873 ISBN 13 : 9780199469871
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017628823 ISBN 13 : 9781017628821
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Architectural Iron Work: A Practical Work for Iron Workers, Architects, and Engineers, and All Whose Trade, Profession, Or Business Connects Th. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0199469873 ISBN 13 : 9780199469871
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 13,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Tavistock Publications, 1966
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1966. First Edition. 229 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Edité par Tavistock Publications, 1966
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 229 pages, 33 tables and 4 figures, hardback (publisher's maroon imitation cloth), a very good ex-library copy (no dust-jacket).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1655850032 ISBN 13 : 9781655850035
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 108 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1654998710 ISBN 13 : 9781654998714
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 108 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.