Langue: anglais
Edité par Quite Specific Media Group, 1967
ISBN 10 : 0896760642 ISBN 13 : 9780896760646
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Drama Book Specialists (Publishers), New York, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0713408510 ISBN 13 : 9780713408515
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 49,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 4to. Burgundy paper over boards with gilt spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. xii, 225pp. Extensive line drawings and patterns. Near fine/very good. Jacket mildly edgeworn. Tight and handsome later printing of this extraordinary reference first published in 1967 -- a remarkable fashion survey ranging chronologically from William I in 1066 up through George V in 1930, with generous array of accurate patterns.
Vendeur : Gonkerbooks, Earls Colne, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 69,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good-. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Drama Book Publishers, New York, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0896760642 ISBN 13 : 9780896760646
Vendeur : Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Ninth Printing. A Later Printing in Fine condition with a bumped corner housed in a soiled and shelfworn dust-jacket that is Nearly Fine ; This book covers the evolution of fashion from the Middle Ages through the early 1930s. The book is divided into three parts: the medieval period, the renaissance period, and the modern period. Each part covers different types of fashion, including dress, accessories, and hairstyles. The book also includes photographs and illustrations of clothing from the time period.; Folio; 223 pages.
Vendeur : PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Edité par BT Batsford LTD, London, 1967
Vendeur : Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier225p, cloth, DW, ill, slight edhgewear to both book and dust wrapper in mylar, else VG/VG-.
Edité par B.T. Batsford, 1968
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Margot Hamilton Hill (illustrateur). Reprint. Maroon boards and spine, the latter lettered in gilt. Jacket a little toned and top edge rubbed; it spine faded. Internally no faults.
Edité par B T Batsford 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 41,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFolio, purple heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, xii + 225pp, illus, VG (moderate rubbing & bruising to extrems, moderate soiling to boards, moderate fading to bottom edges of boards, light tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges & eps, prev. owner's name in ink to front pastedown, prev. bookseller's sm label to ffep, light foxing to prelims & terminals, light soiling to central gutter) in d/w, VG- (heavy creasing & chipping/tearing to edges- clear tape reinforcement, price clipped, light to moderate chafing/soiling & tanning).
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 144,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Quite Specific Media Group, 1967
ISBN 10 : 0896760642 ISBN 13 : 9780896760646
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 144,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par B. T. Batsford Ltd - Drama Book, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0713458186 ISBN 13 : 9780713458183
EUR 105
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : bon. RO60112390: 1989. In-Folio. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 225 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et patrons en noir et blanc. 1er plat légèrement abîmé. Tranche légèrement salie. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 150,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 172,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 178,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 185,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 268,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Allemagne
EUR 229,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : gut. The Evolution of Fashion: Pattern and Cut from 1066 to 1930 In deutscher Sprache. pages.