Langue: anglais
Edité par American Chess Promotions, 1992
ISBN 10 : 093929883X ISBN 13 : 9780939298839
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Distributed by Sterling Pub, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : Zvi Brayman, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition, 220 pages, 54 deeply annotated practical endgames.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A &C Black December 1984, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Distributed by Sterling Pub, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Distributed by Sterling Pub, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Distributed by Sterling Pub, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - so-h-48.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par A. and C. Black, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. 6 x 8 1/4". 220 pp. Softbound. Good only. To see more of our chess books, enter keyword CHSBX and click on "Find". Save postage. Language: eng.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Pb, 220pp. Good, slightly sunned spine/cover edges, contents clean. Uses 50 annotated master games (mostly from the 1970s) to analyse and explain different endings, grouped into: Pawn endings, Knights, Bishops, Minor pieces, Rooks, Queens, Rooks & minor pieces, Rooks against minor pieces. Algebraic.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0713624450 ISBN 13 : 9780713624458
Vendeur : Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.