EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass market. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No. 7. (world war, 1914-1918, war stories, science fiction ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Etat : Very Good. 0425020436 Cover and corner wear. Pages are tanning from age. Berkley Medallion Edition, August, 1971.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. G-8 #7 Fangs of the Sky Leopard by Robert J Hogan, Berkley X2043, 1971, first printing. Cover art from the original pulp magazine cover. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Edité par berkley, 1971
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 2043 good, creases paperback,
Edité par Berkley Medallion, NY, 1971
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing] Aug. 1971; #X2043. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original (Pulp reprint). Edge and corner nicks, bumps and wear; tanning. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkley, 1971
Vendeur : Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine+. First Edition. Uncommon. A sharp, unread copy w/very slight wear. Pulp reprints.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkley, 1971
Vendeur : Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Uncommon. A sharp, unread copy w/very slight wear. Pulp reprints.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkley, 1971
Vendeur : Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine+. First Edition. Uncommon. A sharp, unread copy w/very slight wear. Pulp reprints.
Edité par Berkley Medallion, 1971
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMystery Paperback 1 First edition. Very Good. Mild hints of edgewear. Pages have very mild halo tanning. Otherwise fine. "G-8 was a heroic aviator and spy during World War I in pulp fiction. The title lasted 110 issues, from October 1933 to June 1944.".
Edité par Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA., 1971
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Painted Cover Art (illustrateur). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 128 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X2043; "Fear! - not only of Death, but of the night, and its secret shadows, lay over the Western Front. 'The greatest fighters among you will die first!' the message read, and the message was not a lie. It came swifttly and frighteningly, written for all to see in the blood of the brave. The leopard Men, rampant, anxious to kill - determined to murder the Master Spy! What strange strength had been given to these beasts that was denied to other men? What forces had made courage useless and the honor of men a travesty? Fly if you will through the Skies of War on the darkened Wings of Fear!" >>> Store stamp on inside front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par berkley, 1971
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 2043 unread near fine paperback.
Edité par Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA., 1971
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Painted Cover Art (illustrateur). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 128 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X2043; "Fear! - not only of Death, but of the night, and its secret shadows, lay over the Western Front. 'The greatest fighters among you will die first!' the message read, and the message was not a lie. It came swifttly and frighteningly, written for all to see in the blood of the brave. The leopard Men, rampant, anxious to kill - determined to murder the Master Spy! What strange strength had been given to these beasts that was denied to other men? What forces had made courage useless and the honor of men a travesty? Fly if you will through the Skies of War on the darkened Wings of Fear!" >>> Store stamp at Bottom of front endpage; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Berkley Medallion Book., New York, NY, USA., 1971
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : FINE+, Near New. Painted Cover Art (illustrateur). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 128 pages; Berkley Medallion Book #X2043; "Fear! - not only of Death, but of the night, and its secret shadows, lay over the Western Front. 'The greatest fighters among you will die first!' the message read, and the message was not a lie. It came swifttly and frighteningly, written for all to see in the blood of the brave. The leopard Men, rampant, anxious to kill - determined to murder the Master Spy! What strange strength had been given to these beasts that was denied to other men? What forces had made courage useless and the honor of men a travesty? Fly if you will through the Skies of War on the darkened Wings of Fear!" SCARCE in High Grade Condition, as with this example Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Berkley Pub. Co, New York, 1970
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : very good. Steranko (illustrateur). Berkley Medallion ed. [3 volumes] with red, black and blue pictorial wraps; 128-143 pages each; color advertisements; 18 cm. 3 thrilling paperbacks of World War I fiction by Robert J. Hogan (1897?1963), "who was an American writer, mainly of pulp fiction and later western fiction. He is notable as the creator of G-8, published by Popular Publications. Unlike other pulp authors, all his works appeared under his own name rather than house pseudonyms." --Wikipedia. #1 is very good with some light edgewear; #7 is good with large crease and chunk of front graphic missing, rear wrap has crease; #8 is very good with edgewear to wraps; crease to rear of wraps.
Edité par New York: Berkley Books #s X1734, X1746, X1764, X2002, X2004, X2023, X2043 & X2058 1st Editions 1969-1971, 2058
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. James Steranko & Frederick Blakeslee (front covers) (illustrateur). First Edition. ----------8 paperbacks, #s 4 & 6 are Canadian printings. Reprints of novels first published in the "G-8 and His Battle Aces" pulp magazine in the 1930s. There were many other G-8 novels, but Berkley only published these 8 volumes. Offered here is the COMPLETE SET of the G-8 novels published by Berkley Books. Condition ranges from VG to unread near fine. An attractive set, uniform in appearance, with "modern" front cover art by James Steranko on the first 3 volumes, and the original pulp cover art by Frederick Blakeslee on the remaining volumes.