EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper show some edgewear and rubbing along the spine. 98pp.
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. 1992 Soft Cover Edition. Very light shelf wear to cover. Pages unmarked.
Vendeur : Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : In illustrated wraps. Large Softcover with bonus related book by the same author, 1992, Railmodel Journal/Golden Bell Press, 106 pages. Very Good+, in illustrated wraps. Minor shelf/edge wear to covers. rubbing to spine. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. Bonus related book is ISBN-087315102X by the same author and titled Freight Car Models, Techniques; Building from the prototype for better models, 1992 and 98 pages. VG+, in illustrated wraps. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. Both related books by the same author for one price. Very handsome copies.ISBN-0873151038 and ISBN-087315102X.LOC SSM-01.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling, rubbing at the head of the spine. 4to. 106pp.
Vendeur : Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 25,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : In illustrated wraps. Large Softcover, 1995, Railmodel Journal, 98 pages. Very Good+, in illustrated wraps. Just a touch of shelf/edge wear to covers. Spine is uncreased. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. A very handsome copy.ISBN-0873151062. LOC SSM-01.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, ON: General Motors Diesel Ltd., 1951
Vendeur : Stringer's Books and Ephemera, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. London, ON: General Motors Diesel Ltd., 1951. Wrappers spiral bound, 4 3/4" x 7 3/4" Condition for this wire-bound softcover book is fair with wear to covers, wear to edges and corners, some stains to back cover, some wear and tears to spine ends. Unpaginated (each section page numbered individually, approx 75+ pages), with illustrations. ----- Original General Motors Canada Enginemen's Operating Manual for the Model F7.
Edité par RP CYC Publishing Company, Chesterfield, Missouri, 2007
Vendeur : Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. RP CYC Publishing Company, Chesterfield, Missouri copyright 2007. 104 pages. Illustrated. 11 x 8.5", paperback. VG.
Edité par Chicago Rock Island Pacific & Railroad Company, 1946
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Bound in semi flexible pebbled plastic covers. This book Is Chicago Rock Island & Pacific Ry. Co. Operating Manual No. 2301. diesel Freight Locomotives No. 38 to 49 EMD E-617 EMD F2 and EMD F3 Models. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,86
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Old Line Publishers, Milwaukee
Vendeur : Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Facsimile. 17.5 cm. Not dated, but original edition published in 1951. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. Minor wear to edges and corners. Sticker shadow mark and previous owner's name on front cover. Writing on bottom of text block. Inside pages are clean, with a couple of pages having some ink underlining. A facsimile reprint of sections of this operating manual, originally published by the Electro-Motive Divisioin of General Motors Corporation in La Grange, Illinois. . Ilustrated with drawings and black and white photographs.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,46
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 73,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 69,54
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pages cm.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,82
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Electro-Motive Division
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. wraps are shelf rubbed. mild foxing and usage marks. one inscription. all pages remain clear and presentable. good copy. undated. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 66,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 79,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pages cm 1st edition Includes bibliographical references and index.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 67,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 66,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 68,53
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 77,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 78,59
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pages cm.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 73,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 98,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 186 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 109,59
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 285 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.67 inches. In Stock.