Future work guide changing (21 résultats)

Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (21)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B. Blackwell 1984

    0631142770 / 9780631142775

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B. Blackwell 1984

    0631142770 / 9780631142775

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,52

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. THE FUTURE OF WORK: A GUIDE TO A CHANGING SOCIETY This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wiley-Blackwell 21/06/1984 1984

    0631142789 / 9780631142782

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,63

    EUR 5,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wiley-Blackwell 21/06/1984 1984

    0631142789 / 9780631142782

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,60

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B. Blackwell 01/01/1984 1984

    0631142770 / 9780631142775

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,52

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Blackwell Pub 1985

    0855206888 / 9780855206888

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,98

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basil Blackwell 1986

    0631142770 / 9780631142775

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear and slight fading to spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Wiley & Sons 21/06/1984 1984

    0855206896 / 9780855206895

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,89

    EUR 5,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basil Blackwell 1984

    0631142789 / 9780631142782

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,98

    EUR 15,73 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0631142789.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basil Blackwell 1984

    0855206896 / 9780855206895

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,98

    EUR 15,73 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0855206896.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Wiley & Sons 21/06/1984 1984

    0855206896 / 9780855206895

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,89

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Independently published 2024

    9798326390042

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 12,13

    EUR 13,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wiley?Blackwell 1985

    0855206888 / 9780855206888

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,90

    EUR 9,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1985. Hardcover. Good copy in good dustwrapper. Some scoring in highlighter. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wileyâ"Blackwell 1984

    0631142789 / 9780631142782

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,09

    EUR 5,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basil Blackwell 1984

    0855206888 / 9780855206888

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 16,64

    EUR 15,73 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:08

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wiley-Blackwell 1985

    0855206888 / 9780855206888

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,54

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1985. Hardcover. Good copy in good dustwrapper. Some scoring in highlighter. . . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Blackwell Publishing, Great Britain/USA 1990

    0631142789 / 9780631142782

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Royaume-UniThe London Bookworm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,86

    EUR 27,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. What jobs will there be? What will life be like? What needs to be done? The author argues for new forms of work for the future - for more part time work and shorter careers, for more voluntary and co-operative work, for more respect for work in the home and the community. 200 pp. Previous owner

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Wiley & Sons 1984

    0855206896 / 9780855206895

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,48

    EUR 7,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 216.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Wiley & Sons 1984

    0855206896 / 9780855206895

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,80

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 216.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Independently published 2024

    9798326390042

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,40

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Print on Demand.

  • Edité par Basil Blackwell, 1985 1985

    Vendeur : biblion2, Obersulm, Allemagnebiblion2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 33,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Buch wiegt maximal 500g. 201 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren sowie leicht verfärbt.