Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. X; 237 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier24 x 16 cm. Etat : Gut. X, 237 Pages Studies in Generative Grammar ; Volume 18 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband angestaubt. In Englischer Sprache B11-21-08Z Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Benjamins Publishing Co, 1990
ISBN 10 : 9027235678 ISBN 13 : 9789027235671
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 19,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 210 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen, der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,63
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Foris Publications, Dordrecht, 1984
ISBN 10 : 9067650900 ISBN 13 : 9789067650908
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Softback in good condition. From the collection of Professor Hagit Borer, ownership penned to FEP. General shelf and handling wear, including tanning and light creasing and wear to cover, corners and edges. Within, pages are well bound; minor highlighted sentences, and occasional penned marginalia, however, content clear and bright. CN. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,73
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 18. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9067650897.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Peter De Ridder Press, Lisse, 1977
ISBN 10 : 9031601500 ISBN 13 : 9789031601509
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Softback in very good condition for its age. General shelfwear includes creasing and wear to cover and edges, light surface colour loss, and minor blemishes to pageblock. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1443829897 ISBN 13 : 9781443829892
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10 : 9027235678 ISBN 13 : 9789027235671
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 70. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9027235678.
EUR 33,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 220 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 18. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9067650900.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,38
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 32,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st edition. A few small marking & annotation in text; light foxing & browning to cover Used - Good. Good paperback.
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 34,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,73
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Benjamins Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1990
ISBN 10 : 9027235678 ISBN 13 : 9789027235671
Vendeur : Any Amount of Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo. pp x, 210, [3]. Red typographic wraps. ISBN: 9027235678 Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Foris Pubns USA (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10 : 9067650900 ISBN 13 : 9789067650908
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press 1978-01, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Edité par Dordrecht 1986. Foris, 1986
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert, 237 Seiten, Ecken berieben, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem akzeptablen Zustand --- Softcover, 237 pages, corners rubbed, acceptable condition, no marks, Library-Ex. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 19,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, wenige Gebrauchsspuren. 3370 9067650897 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 188 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Langue: allemand
Edité par John Benjamins Publishing Co, 1990
ISBN 10 : 9027235678 ISBN 13 : 9789027235671
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10 : 155619126X ISBN 13 : 9781556191268
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 83,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 28
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. X; 237 P. With library chopops on the fourths page. And also inside the back cover there is a barcode label. Adapted from the contents: In the past ten years, morphology has received a great deal of attention and has, in fact, come to be seen as an autonomouscomponent of the grammar. Today morphology is viewd as a micro-system, with a dictionary of primitives (i. e. words, stems, affixes, etc.) formal rules (i. e. word formation rules) and abstract principles that govern the form and the functioning of the rules (i. e. the Adjacency Condition, the Atom Condition etc.) An explicit formal status is attributed to morphological rules, and the rules, and the study of the properties of these rules revealed that the lexiconis the site not only of irregularities but also of many regularities. deu B11-04-03A|207|2214CB Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 24 x 16 cm. Printed board with light use traces.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Georgetown University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0878400451 ISBN 13 : 9780878400454
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 111,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 79,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, vIii + 403 pages, NOT ex-library. Clean and bright throughout, with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Minor handling wear only. Issued without a dust jacket. -- For linguists and advanced students tackling the complexities of Japanese sound and structure, this volume delivers a rigorous, theory-driven exploration of phonological and morphological puzzles with lasting implications for language modeling and comparative linguistics. -- The collection is organized into three parts, beginning with phonological analyses. These chapters address both segmental issues, such as affrication and the representation of voicing in phenomena like Rendaku, and suprasegmental patterns, including extensive work on accent in Tsuruoka and Kyoto dialects and in compound accentuation. Theoretical approaches from Optimality Theory and Government Phonology are applied to solve long-standing paradoxes involving epenthetic vowels, heaviness at interfaces, and prosodic structure, with one study extending the analysis to sandhi in the Saru dialect of Ainu. The second part investigates morphology, focusing on compound formation through the lens of the Righthand Head Rule and challenging headedness concepts in the context of English compound truncation. It also explores the intersection of words and phrases. A final section provides contrastive studies of Japanese and English, examining differences in rhythm and the phonological representation of sC consonant clusters as complex segments. -- This volume stands out by capturing a specific moment of theoretical transition, applying frameworks like Optimality Theory and Government Phonology to classic empirical problems in a single collection. Its lasting value lies not just in the proposed solutions but in its rich presentation of dialectal and contrastive data that remains essential for testing new linguistic models. For researchers and advanced students, the book offers a crucial baseline for understanding the evolution of phonological and morphological theory. It provides well-analyzed case studies on accent, compounding, and segmental processes that continue to inform contemporary debate and serve as benchmarks for current analyses. -- Contents: 1. Studies in Japanese Phonology [Heaviness in Interfaces / Yukiko Akasaka & Koichi Tateishi; Accent of Tsuruoka Japanese Reconsidered / Shosuke Haraguchi; How should we Represent 'g' in toge in Japanese Underlyingly? / Takeru Honma; Domain-Relative Faithfulness and the OCP: Rendaku Revisited / Haruka Fukazawa & Mafuyu Kitahara; Epenthetic Vowels and Accent in Japanese: Facts and Paradoxes / Haruo Kubozono; Prosodic Structure and Sandhi Phenomena in the Saru Dialect of Ainu / Hidetoshi Shiraishi; Emergence of the 'Unaccented': Possible Patterns and Variations in Japanese Compound Accentuation / Shin-ichi Tanaka; An Element-Based Analysis of Affrication in Japanese / Shohei Yoshida; Accent System of the Kyoto Dialect of Japanese: A Study on Phrasal Patterns and Paradigms / Yuko Z. Yoshida & Hideki Zamma] 2. Studies in Japanese Morphology [Word Plus: The Intersection of Words and Phrases / Taro Kageyama; Further Evidence in Support of the Righthand Head Rule in Japanese / Takayasu Namiki; Against Headedness in Compound Truncation: English Compounds in Japanese / Tetsuo Nishihara, Jeroen van de Weijer & Kensuke Nanjo] 3. Studies in Contrastive Japanese-English Phonetics and Phonology [Two Different Kinds of Rhythm: Japanese and English / Yosihiro Masuya; sC Clusters as Complex Segments: Evidence from the Contrastive Phonology of English and Japanese / Noriko Yamane]; Author & Language & Subject Index.