Gilgit game (56 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (56)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par - 1998

    0719555760 / 9780719555763

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,21

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Explorers of the Western Himalayas, 1820-1895: "When Men and Mountains Meet" and "Gilgit Game" This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Murray Pubs Ltd 1998

    0719555760 / 9780719555763

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,03

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Murray, London 1978

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, Etats-UnisJP MOUNTAIN BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 4,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1978 UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY of First UK Edition. Original yellow wrappers with black lettering front and spine, black decoration front. The book has slight warping lower part of pages from exposure to water ( tideline on the first 15 pages but little on other pages except outside

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Murray, London 1982

    0719535697 / 9780719535697

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, Etats-UnisAardBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Near Fine/Near Fine. 2nd ptg. 12mo. 277pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Murray, Hamden CT 1979

    0208017747 / 9780208017741

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Very Good +. 1st edition. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4", 277 pages. Book is As New, DJ Near Fine condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Murray 12/09/1996 1996

    0719555760 / 9780719555763

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,40

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Archon Books, Hamden CT 1979

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, Etats-UnisJP MOUNTAIN BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 4,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1979 FIRST USA EDITION. Original blue boards with gilt lettering spine. The book has clean covers, slight sunning to edges of covers, no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, no foxing, solid binding. The original dust jacket has no tears, slight

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, USA 1994

    0195774663 / 9780195774665

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 27,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Archon Books 1979

    0208017747 / 9780208017741

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, Etats-UnisBrentwood Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,37

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Collectable, very good. Book and jacket almost like new. Published by Archon Books, Book as new except page edges not quite pristine. Jacket has slightest wear, original price sticker on front flap. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1994

    0195774663 / 9780195774665

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, Etats-UnisSkihills Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 23,94

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Fair. Soft cover. Minor page rippling. Very readable copy.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Karachi 1995

    0195774663 / 9780195774665

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Approximations, Ottawa, CanadaApproximations

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 12,15 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Second impression, 1995. Trade paperback. Light handling wear to surfaces, edges, corners. Small scuff on rear panel, spine-side. Firmly bound, heavy paper stock. Series of numbers inked in small script to upper right corner of flyleaf half title page. (xiii)277pp. Black and white maps and images through

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1998

    0195774663 / 9780195774665

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Afrique du sudChapter 1

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. 3rd impression . 3rd impression, 1998. Publication of 277 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. The front free end paper page has minor tears on the edges. The remaining pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier

  • Edité par Readers Union 1979

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 15,74 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

  • Edité par London: John Murray 1982

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Later printing. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. B&W illus. Condition is GOOD ; minor edge wear, covers very clean, binding tight. Ffep has been cut out neatly, also cutting the half title pg next to binding, leaving it there hanging on by

  • Edité par Readers Union 1979

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,84

    EUR 15,74 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550gram

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Readers Union Ltd, London 1979

    0719535697 / 9780719535697

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Royaume-UniBarter Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 30,04

    EUR 9,26 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Brown hardback cloth cover. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition with chipped and marked dust jacket. Offsetting to endpapers. Sporadic foxing, including text-block. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 277pp + plates. B&w photographs.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par J. Murray 1982

    0719535697 / 9780719535697

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : South Congress Books, Austin, Etats-UnisSouth Congress Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 34,60

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Second U.K. Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket, 277 pp, b&w photo illustrations, slight edgewear to jacket, else a clean and near fine copy.

  • Edité par 1979.Readers Union. 1979

    Vendeur : Verandah Books, Sherborne, Royaume-UniVerandah Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 10,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    277pp. Index. 27 photographs and 3 maps. Bookclub edition. Highlighter marks on map and one page. Otherwise very good I very good dustwrapper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Murray 1996

    0719555760 / 9780719555763

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, Royaume-UniOakholm Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 34,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No inscriptions etc. A little wear to the edges/corners, but a good copy.

  • Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, Conn. 1979

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, Etats-UnisChester Creek Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,03

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. A nice copy.

  • Edité par Archon, Hamden, CT 1979

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,37

    EUR 4,30 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 277 pp.+ 14 Photo Plts & 4 Map Plts, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, VG in DJ with one repaired short edgetear, 1st ed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press

    0195773985 / 9780195773989

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,46

    EUR 13,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Archon Books, Hamden 1979

    0208017747 / 9780208017741

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Royaume-UniDreadnought Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 28,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First US Edition. Size: 8vo 7 3/4 - 9 3/4". xiv + 277pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. Dust Jacket slightly marked and worn. Edges foxed. Boards slightly bowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Exploration; India; 19th century; Hist

  • Edité par Archon, 1979 1979

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, Etats-UnisJackson Street Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's stamp on the first endpaper otherwise Fine in a Very Good jacket. 1st U.S. Edition. 277pp 8vo..

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1994

    0195774663 / 9780195774665

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Nauka Japan LLC, Tokyo, JaponNauka Japan LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,98

    EUR 13,02 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Japon vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. [oup ak 0301].

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par John Murray, London 1979

    0719535697 / 9780719535697

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Any Amount of Books, London, Royaume-UniAny Amount of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 21,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp xii, [ii], 277. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Publisher's light blue boards lettered in gilt at spine. Illustrations and maps in black and white.ISBN: 0719535697 Very good, with a small bump at foot of spine, little sunned at edge of boards. In good dust jacket with light shelfwear, spine a bit sunned.

  • Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut 1979

    0208017747 / 9780208017741

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First American edition. 277pp. Bright blue reinforced cloth. Scattered foxing, near fine in a near fine lightly foxed and age-toned dustwrapper, short tears on edges.

  • Edité par 1982, Reprint, John Murray. 1982

    Vendeur : Verandah Books, Sherborne, Royaume-UniVerandah Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 10,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    277pp. 30 illustrations and 3 maps. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A lovely copy.

  • Edité par John Murray, London 1982

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Etats-UnisResource Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 38,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. London: John Murray, 1982. Second printing, 1982. Illustrated in black and white from photographs. Blue hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition with good hinges, firm text block, clean pages with a decorative name stamp on the title page, no other markings. The

  • Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, CT 1979

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, Etats-UnisShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 33,07

    EUR 6,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First American Edition. 277 pp. incl. index. Sky blue leatherette. Text block fore-edge lightly soil-spotted, else very good. Half-tone illus. Printed dj; sl rubbed, else very good. Himalayas: site of empire territory race between England and Russia in the 19th centur