EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover in overall good shape with general wear Binding firm and square. clean throughout. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 9,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, sturdy copy with moderate shelf wear to cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press 8/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,04
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Hover Over Her. Book.
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Very Good. Signed (w/ inscription) by author n front free page. Unmarked text. Light wear/scuffing on outside edge of pages. Covers turned upwards slightly. Lh.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seraphim Publishing LLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0984150617 ISBN 13 : 9780984150618
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seraphim Publishing LLC 8/14/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0984150617 ISBN 13 : 9780984150618
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,38
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. As Angels Hover Over. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seraphim Publishing LLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0984150617 ISBN 13 : 9780984150618
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Kent. 2016. September 2016. Kent State University Press. 1st Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9781606352977. Winner of the 2015 Stan and Tom Wick Poetry Prize - Adrian Matejka, Judge. Wick Poetry First Book #22. 5½ x 8½. 80 pages. paperback. keywords: American Literature Poetry Women. DESCRIPTION - 'In Leah Osowski's exquisite debut, hover over her, the poet immerses us in geographies of unrealized adolescence, where young women are singular amidst their cacophonous backdrops, whether beside a lake, inside a Dali painting, or stretched out in a flower garden. These spaces are turned inside out for us through Osowski's linguistic curiosity and unforgettable imagistic palate. Negative possibilities hang around every corner as well, showing us the ways in which we are also complicit in the constructions and obstructions of gender. As the speaker in 'she as pronoun' says, 'she's I and she's you every / time you hid beneath your own arms. ' But through the evolution and renaissance of Osowski's speaker, we find affirmation in these shared connections, transparency in the landscapes of growth and escape, and the freedom that comes from the task of unflinchingly examining our whereabouts inside of them. ' - Adrian Matejka, author of The Big Smoke. inventory #46686.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 18,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 64 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 28,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 18,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2016. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 27,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1086165632 ISBN 13 : 9781086165630
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2016. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seraphim Publishing LLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0984150617 ISBN 13 : 9780984150618
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seraphim Publishing LLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0984150617 ISBN 13 : 9780984150618
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Kent State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1606352970 ISBN 13 : 9781606352977
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 29,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 28,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.