Identity difference belonging (51 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,41
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,41
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2012
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,34
EUR 8,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
library. Etat : Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards with light soiling. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,74
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,74
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2012
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Gold Country Books, Sacramento, Etats-UnisGold Country Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,92
EUR 6,72 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. New. Pristine, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

Identity Politics and the New Genetics : Re/Creating Categories of Difference and Belonging
Schramm, Katharina (EDT); Skinner, David (EDT); Rottenburg, Richard (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2014
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,41
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Identity Politics and the New Genetics : Re/Creating Categories of Difference and Belonging
Schramm, Katharina (EDT); Skinner, David (EDT); Rottenburg, Richard (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2014
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,16
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,33
EUR 9,11 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,87
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,48
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 29,48
EUR 3,69 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2014
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,34
EUR 16,98 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Paperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Where does our sense of identity and belonging come from?How does culture produce and challenge identities?Identity and Culture looks at how different cultural narratives and practices work to constitute identity for individuals and groups in multi-ethnic, postcolonial societies. Uses examples f…rom history, politics, fiction and the visual to examine the social power relations that create subject positions and forms of identityAnalyses how cultural texts and practices offer new forms of identity and agency that subvert dominant ideologiesThis book encompasses issues of class, race, and gender, with a particular focus on the mobilization of forms of ethnic identity in societies still governed by racism. It a key text for students in cultural studies, sociology of culture, literary studies, history, race and ethnicity studies, media and film studies, and gender studies. Identity and Culture looks at how different cultural narratives and practices work to constitute identity for individuals and groups in multi-ethnic, 'postcolonial' societies. This book encompasses issues of class, race, and gender, with a particular focus on the mobilization of forms of ethnic identity in societies still governed by racism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Identity Politics and the New Genetics : Re/Creating Categories of Difference and Belonging
Schramm, Katharina (EDT); Skinner, David (EDT); Rottenburg, Richard (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2014
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,96
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2012
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,01
EUR 12,31 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Identity Politics And The New Genetics: Re/Creating Categories Of Difference And Belonging
Schramm, Katharina (Editor) / Skinner, David (Editor) / Rottenburg, Richard (Editor)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2014
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,06
EUR 11,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 226 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Identity Politics and the New Genetics : Re/Creating Categories of Difference and Belonging
Schramm, Katharina (EDT); Skinner, David (EDT); Rottenburg, Richard (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Berghahn Books 2014
Série : Studies of the Biosocial Society, Livre 4 sur 8. Livre 4 sur 8 - Studies of the Biosocial Society
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,68
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,20
EUR 4,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Edité par Open University Press -, Maidenhead, Berkshire - 2004
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Erlbachbuch Antiquariat, Berlin, AllemagneErlbachbuch Antiquariat
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,90
EUR 39,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Broschur (Paperback) -. - aus der Bibliothek von Hanna Behrend (Wien 1922 - Berlin 2010) mit dementsprechendem Stempel im hinteren Nachsatz, - - internlp081-5465 Englisch - 177 Seiten S. 23 x 17 x 1 cm - Groß-Oktav 400g. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, Namenseinkleber, sonst g…uter Zustand, - mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, Namenseinkleber, sonst guter Zustand, -.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustralieAussieBookSeller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,26
EUR 32,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Where does our sense of identity and belonging come from?How does culture produce and challenge identities?Identity and Culture looks at how different cultural narratives and practices work to constitute identity for individuals and groups in multi-ethnic, postcolonial societies. Uses examples f…rom history, politics, fiction and the visual to examine the social power relations that create subject positions and forms of identityAnalyses how cultural texts and practices offer new forms of identity and agency that subvert dominant ideologiesThis book encompasses issues of class, race, and gender, with a particular focus on the mobilization of forms of ethnic identity in societies still governed by racism. It a key text for students in cultural studies, sociology of culture, literary studies, history, race and ethnicity studies, media and film studies, and gender studies. Identity and Culture looks at how different cultural narratives and practices work to constitute identity for individuals and groups in multi-ethnic, 'postcolonial' societies. This book encompasses issues of class, race, and gender, with a particular focus on the mobilization of forms of ethnic identity in societies still governed by racism. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 83,32
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 89,69
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 42,50
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Identity and Culture looks at how different cultural narratives and practices work to constitute identity for individuals and groups in multi-ethnic, postcolonial societies. This book encompasses issues of class, race, and gender, with a particular focus .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 84,41
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 84,55
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 95,80
EUR 18,52 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 51,16
EUR 61,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Identity and Culture looks at how different cultural narratives and practices work to constitute identity for individuals and groups in multi-ethnic, 'postcolonial' societies.