Increasing memory power (77 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 5,11
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 7,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 5,22
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,67
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,72
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The stress and strain of modern-day living, coupled with the mammoth-sized information that has to be remembered, puts considerable pressure on the brain. The result is poor memory, subsequent tension and failure. This book provides explanatory details about the various aspects of memory, and he…lps you analyse the causes of poor memory. It also provides a comprehensive guideline on how to improve and strengthen your memory. Treat your mind to this wonderful book and ensure greater success in life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 2,66
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,07
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,33
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Goyal Publishers and Distributors Pvt. Ltd. 2011
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 5,63
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 3,15
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Goyal Publishers and Distributors Pvt. Ltd. 2011
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,28
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,37
EUR 9,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Num Pages: 96 pages. BIC Classification: JMRM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 214 x 137 x 6. Weight in Grams: 130. . 2005. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,41
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Num Pages: 96 pages. BIC Classification: JMRM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 214 x 137 x 6. Weight in Grams: 130. . 2005. Paperback. . . . .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis3rd St. Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Texts free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,32
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,73
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Independent Corporation, New York, NY 1918
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Etats-UnisMuse Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Cover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Independent Corporation 1918
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Etats-UnisMuse Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Cover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Independent Corporation, New York, NY 1918
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Etats-UnisMuse Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Cover. Etat : Good.
Autres imagesEdité par Walter J. Black Inc 1934
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Etats-UnisEpilonian Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,54 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Lesson Seven. Walter J. Black, Inc. [Published date: 1934]. Originally published in 1918, this is the 1934 edition of the COMPLETE Roth Memory course - all 7 Lessons in seven separate softcovers. All in good condition except for the first lesson book with is in acceptable+ condition. The first lesson book… has several small chips and tears along the edges and moderate overall spotting and soiling. Book 3 has a 1" tear on the top edge at the spine and a few dents to the front cover as well. All books have a few tiny nicks and tears and bumping along the edges. All bindings are tight (staple bound). Endpapers are quite browned with age, with interior pages lightly aged. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. The books cover all fundamentals and show how to apply mnemotechnic tools to remember names, faces, spelling, numbers, etc. Volume 7 provides numerous practical applications including important dates, telephone numbers, names, card tricks , chess moves, bible verses, important dates in history, etc. Still considered one of the best 'how to improve your memory' guides. Books are titled: 1. How to Gain a Good Memory. 2. How to Train the Memory for Every-Day Need 3. How to Remember Names and Faces; How to Remember What You Read; How to Remember Figures; How to Remember Spelling; Practical Uses of the Roth Memory Course.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
Edité par Motivation Inc 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B000FEJIUY Hardback. Third printing of 1918 original. No dustjacket; bound in red cloth with black lettering. Very slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling and browning to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,29
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 32,83
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Sun Dial Press 1934
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,16
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Sun Dial Press 1934
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B001KUPM2A Hardback. No dustjacket. Slight spine fade, and slight wear to the very top and bottom of the spine, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,67
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Edité par Ralston Publishing Co., [, Cleveland, OH 1934
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisUnder the Covers Antique Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cleveland, OH: Ralston Publishing Co., [1934]. Hardcover. 8vo. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light bumping to spine ends. Light foxing to end papers. Else is clean and bright. Binding tight. Edge wear and rubbing to dust jacket. 288 pages. MEM/092425 Very good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Book.