Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0471995835 ISBN 13 : 9780471995838
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 019855883X ISBN 13 : 9780198558835
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0471995835 ISBN 13 : 9780471995838
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10 : 019855883X ISBN 13 : 9780198558835
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 019855883X ISBN 13 : 9780198558835
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780596425. 6/4/2026 6:07:05 PM.
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. pp.x, 360 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original dark blue cloth binding with bright gilt lettering to the spine against a black label, from a uk university [0080127592].
Vendeur : Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book has no wear and is entirely clean with the exception of the previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket has only very lightest wear.
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Vendeur : Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. John Wiley & Sons, 1967. Ex-library copy; cover rubbed/lightly soiled, corners and spine ends rubbed/bumped, sticker on spine; edges lightly soiled, stamped in black ink; title page has erasures; rear pastedown has checkout history envelope; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. hardcover. Good.
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Vendeur : Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. John Wiley & Sons, 1967. Ex-library copy; cover lightly rubbed, corners rubbed/bumped, stickers on spine, spine ends bumped/lightly rubbed; edges stamped in black ink, foxed/lightly soiled; ffep and title page have erasures; rear pastedown has checkout history envelope and date stamped in black ink; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. hardcover. Good.
Edité par Interscience Publishers, 1967
Vendeur : Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Interscience Publishers, 1967. Ex-library; cover lightly rubbed/soiled, spine ends bumped, label on spine; edges lightly soiled; front pastedown/ffep have stamps/ink markings, Title page has ink markings, rear endpaper has date-due slip, rear pastedown has envelope; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. hardcover. Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pergamon Press, 1971
Vendeur : BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Hardcover with blue buckram boards in good condition. Ex-library with stamps along front and rear flyleafs and endpapers. Stamps to side of text-block. No notes or highlights.
Edité par The Faraday Society, London, 1965
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good, ex-library book with associated ex-library flaws, bumped corners, light soiling to green cloth, and sunning to cloth on spine and edges of both boards; text is unmarked.
Edité par Pergamon Press, New York, 1971
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good with no dust jacket. Second Edition Revised and Enlarged. 400 pages. This is volume 18 in the International Series of Monographs in Natural Philosophy. This is the second revised and enlarged edition. ex library copy with call # on spine, library sticker on rear cover, 1/2 inch green stripe at top of spine.typical, though few internal library stamps, includes "withdrawn" stamps. pocket on inside rear cover. small 3/8" split to cloth at top of spine ; Ex University Library; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 ".
Edité par The Faraday Society, 1961
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Two volumes bound in one physical volume: 278, 291 pages. Discussions of the Faraday Society: No. 39 1965: the Kinetics of Proton Transfer Processes; No.40 1965 Intermolecular Forces.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 019855883X ISBN 13 : 9780198558835
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very good. No jacket. Light wear from handling but clean and unmarked.
Edité par Gordon and Breach, 1965
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Edité par Wiley Interscience Publishers, 1967
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling evident), with good dust jacket (slight wear, small tear along upper edge). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 643 pages, with advanced equations throughout. [2.4 lbs]. Book.
EUR 41,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag Berlin And Heidelberg Gmbh & Co. K, 2002
ISBN 10 : 3540426914 ISBN 13 : 9783540426912
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9783540426912.
Edité par The Faraday Society, 1966
Vendeur : Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. The Faraday Society, 1966. Cover very lightly rubbed/bumped, faintly soiled, very lightly sunned at edges, spine lightly sunned, partially removed sticker at the bottom edge of the rear board near the spine, residue from sticker removal at the top corner of the front board; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, very lightly sunned, top edge very lightly bumped, bottom edge very faintly foxed; interior very lightly age-toned throughout, endpapers/pastedowns very lightly foxed, faint pencil erasure along the gutter of the rear pastedown/top corner of the ffep; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. hardcover. Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0199672393 ISBN 13 : 9780199672394
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 51,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 15,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-00127 9783540426912 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 59,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Chemical Society, London, 1975
ISBN 10 : 085186919X ISBN 13 : 9780851869193
Vendeur : Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Allemagne
EUR 11,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier33 S. mit zahlreichen Figuren, 085186919X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 65 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), gutes Exemplar,
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Edité par New York: Gordon & Breach, 1965
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 29,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Series: John Gamble Kirkwood Collected Works 271p white/brown cloth, boards rubbed and slightly soiled, very good condition Language: English.
Edité par London: Faraday Society, 1966
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
Edition originale
EUR 30,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Series: Discussions of the Faraday Society. 290p green hardback, large format, very good, clean and bright, copy this copy from the library of the Laboratory of Molecular Biology, no traces of use Language: English.