Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in very good condition; light rubbing and edge wear to cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK YELLOW. General wear, sticker residue on front cover, penned underlines and notes in pages, creased spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1974 EDITION: 577.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Modern Library, 1965
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. 494 p., plus catalog, clean on strong unaged paper--however, there is frequent underlining in black, red, and bright blue. Binding firm; red boards with still bright gilt lettering on spien has lightly bumped corners and slight sunning at upper edges; glossy pictorial d.j. also slightly sunned at upper edges, with rubbing at corners and crown and foot of spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0691071802 ISBN 13 : 9780691071800
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercer University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0865545758 ISBN 13 : 9780865545755
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercer University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0865545758 ISBN 13 : 9780865545755
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercer University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0865545758 ISBN 13 : 9780865545755
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020825 ISBN 13 : 9780691020822
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.
Edité par Princeton, 1944
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1557530904 ISBN 13 : 9781557530905
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Good, clean, tight, condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1557530904 ISBN 13 : 9781557530905
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : boredom books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy. Clean text and an uncreased spine. 630 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0691071802 ISBN 13 : 9780691071800
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly edge worn boards. Else good. 405 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 405 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercer University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0865545758 ISBN 13 : 9780865545755
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. 355pp. Index. Grey boards in dust jacket. Volume 12 only. Collects 17 essays.
Edité par Princeton University Press For American-Scandinavian Foundation, London UK, 1960
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : good +. no jacket. 6th printing. Hardcover, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2", 577 pages. Ex University markings, hardcover, (translated from the Danish by David F. Swenson, with introduction and Notes by Walter Lawrie). blind stamp on title page. college library book plate on inside front cover, spine label inked. pocket and sticker on inside rear cover. covers a little faded.
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1944
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Sparse pencil underlining. Cover faded along upper edge and along spine. Else good. 577 pp.
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1941
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Text contains marking. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine has shelving fading. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1944
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Ink underlining, foxing, rubbed and faded cover. 577 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Purdue University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1557530904 ISBN 13 : 9781557530905
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1964
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Eighth Printing. Very faint foxing on page edges and free front endpage hinge, date stamped on rear pastedown. ; Translated from the Danish by David F. Swenson, and completed after his death and provided with Introduction and Notes by Walter Lowrie. ; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 "; 577 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press 5/5/1992, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Kierkegaard's Writings, XII, Volume I: Concluding Unscientific PostScript to Philosophical Fragments. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020825 ISBN 13 : 9780691020822
Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 1944 Princeton University Press hard cover - 1st edition 2nd printing - Swenson translation - no dust jacket - some staining to cover and page edge - some pencil underlining - tanned pages - bend to back cover - otherwise binding strong contents fine - enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,07
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Revised ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0691020817 ISBN 13 : 9780691020815
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!