Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0679742573 ISBN 13 : 9780679742579
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0679742573 ISBN 13 : 9780679742579
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0394746147 ISBN 13 : 9780394746142
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Enlarged 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0394746147 ISBN 13 : 9780394746142
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Enlarged 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 252pp. No name or writing. CLEAN!
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Second Edition. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0394746147 ISBN 13 : 9780394746142
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Enlarged 2nd.
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good.
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPb. Etat : G+. 252pp. Extremities rubbed & bumped; some foxing on edges. Illus.; appendices; index. OK reading copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0394746147 ISBN 13 : 9780394746142
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration and Maps (illustrateur). Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Profusely illustrated.
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Enlarged 2nd. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0394746147 ISBN 13 : 9780394746142
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good-. Color & b/w Illustrations and Engravings (illustrateur). Later Printing. Minor wear: A catalogue of "Every kind of map and chart on earth and even some above it." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Enlarged 2nd. Very good+, nice condition.
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. 3rd Edition. 364 pgs. Illustrated.
Vendeur : Old Army Press Bookstore, Johnstown, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 2nd Edition. Fine condition paperback.