Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Milton Hall (illustrateur). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 3,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Mathematical Knowledge for Primary Teachers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Mathematical Knowledge for Primary Teachers, Third Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Mathematical Knowledge for Primary Teachers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Assessing Children'S Mathematical Knowledge: Social Class, Sex and Problem-solving This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natl Council of Teachers of, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0873532945 ISBN 13 : 9780873532945
Vendeur : Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. Tear atbottom of front cover due to call number. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Open University Press 01/12/1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0335203167 ISBN 13 : 9780335203161
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par David Fulton Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1853467502 ISBN 13 : 9781853467509
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,88
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,88
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 371 pp., Hardcover, one corner rubbed, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.