EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10 : 040800083X ISBN 13 : 9780408000833
Vendeur : Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Book Will Meet The Needs Of Technologists And Management Personnel Clean Copy Except For Some Coffee? Stains On Bottom End Pages (Does Not Affect Reading Material At All), No Inside Markings Or Underlining Except For Previous Owners Name On Blank Inside Page, No Musty Odors, Minor Shelf Wear To Book, Dust Jacket In Good Condition With No Tears, As Pictured.
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and edge wear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0 pages.
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Eleventh Edition. 1600 pages.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 10,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:040800083X.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015849369 ISBN 13 : 9781015849365
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,46
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Mechanical Engineer's Pocket-Book of Tables, Formul�, Rules, and Data: A Handy Book of Reference for Daily Use in Engineering Practice. Book.
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. hardback book in very good to near fine condition,dust jacket is near fine,11th edition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10 : 040800083X ISBN 13 : 9780408000833
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,12
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1025191366 ISBN 13 : 9781025191362
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Mechanical Engineer's Reference Book; a Handbook of Tables, Formulas, and Methods for Engineers, Students, and Draftsmen. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,20
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,29
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1020106743 ISBN 13 : 9781020106743
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,37
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Mechanical Equipment of Buildings: A Reference Book for Engineers and Architects; Volume 1. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015844286 ISBN 13 : 9781015844285
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,32
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. The Mechanical Engineer's Pocket-Book of Tables, Formul�, Rules, and Data: A Handy Book of Reference for Daily Use in Engineering Practice. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley and Sons, Inc.
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 9th. Published in 1901 so looks a bit different than book in picture; some dents to top of front cover.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1022444980 ISBN 13 : 9781022444980
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,59
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Mechanical Engineer's Pocket-book. A Reference-book of Rules, Tables, Data, and Formul�, for the Use of Engineers, Mechanics, and Students. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.