EUR 1,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. vg/vg or better first US print/edition hardcover in mylar protected dust jacket. no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not book club, dj price intact, number line down to 1. fiction hardcover. Language: eng.
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. Reprint; First Printing. Some reading and cover creases, sunned spine, ink tick mark to front cover, light shelf wear, light foxing to inside covers, endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; 272 pages; There was a time when marriage was thought of as a binding contract. But now you can draw up another legal contract before you say "I do" outlining details of the separation. It's a mere formality. So when the inevitable happens, and the downhill slide to divorce begins, you're both prepared, you know what to expect, life is so much simpler. Or is it? Mass Market PB.
Langue: anglais
Edité par M. Evans and Company, Inc., New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0871313677 ISBN 13 : 9780871313676
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine condition. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine dust jacket. Werner, Honi (jacket design) (illustrateur). First Printing of the First Edition. New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1982. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (11.95). No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. No chips. No tears. Second book by the author of Don't Bother to Come in on Monday. From the Dust Jacket: "An outrageously honest novel about love, greed and a marriage contract. Clay asks Cynthia to marry him. It seems a perfect match. Cynthia is happier than she has ever been until, as a mere formality, Clay asks her to sign a prenuptial agreement. This agreement. manages to expose every raw nerve in the institution of marriage. Sexual and financial power plays, mistrust and guilt, come tumbling down on this modern-day union. Brought to the bargaining table, it disintegrates, sometimes hilariously, sometimes poignantly." . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Werner, Honi (jacket design). 8vo. 267pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Mere Formality This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1983
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack hardback cloth cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 267pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/08/1982, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0340283750 ISBN 13 : 9780340283752
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0340283750 ISBN 13 : 9780340283752
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 3,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good to Worn - Age Marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par M Evans and Company, New York, USA, 1982
Vendeur : Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 25,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing, 1982. This book is in very good condition - a couple of smudge marks on ffep; some dirtiness on top and front edge; remainder mark on top edge. The dust jacket is in poor condition - not price-clipped; a crease down the middle of the front; edge wear with chips and creases; three centimetre closed tear on front bottom with an accompanying crease. Photos available on request.
Edité par Simon & Schuster 1959,1960, New York, N. Y., 1959
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. first edition, 1p"; "first printing". GOOD Cond, label & bookplate removal marks to book, and spine of complete dj. Book has been been strengthened from shaken state.but has clean text pages, and is quite sturdy. complete DUST JACKET has some fade to spine, BUT IS QUITE COMPLETE.with original pr ice showing bottom corner "S3.95" Not a common item. ; Contains 22 stories, 21 never seen before in English. .Sicily Italy author.stories of many moods, burlesque; satiric, iroic & macabre.dramatic & tragic. ; 302pg pages; 22 short stories.all but 1 never published before. Frustration, jealousy, encroaching age, misunderstanding, loneliness.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0340283750 ISBN 13 : 9780340283752
Vendeur : Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 267pp; cream d/j, tannede at spine, blue title, minimal edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Book Club Associates (BCA), GB, 1983
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG DW. 1st Thus. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper is dampmarked but in otherewise very good condition, clean with no loss or chipping.
Edité par The Review of Reviews Corporation, New York, 1925
Vendeur : Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial wrappers. First Edition. Contributions by Lord Dunsany, Gabriele D'Annunzio, Talbot Mundy, Gilbert K. Chesterton, Guy de Maupassant, Emile Gaboriau, and others. Cover design by Stephen Haweis. A bright, fine copy. ; Octavo.
EUR 274
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.