Edité par D. Van Nostrand, New York, NY, 1947
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 357 pp. Tightly bound. Rounding / light bump to 3/4 corners. Text is free of markings. No names stamped on page edges. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, New York, 1963
Vendeur : Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first American edition. 467 pages. Near fine condition, small owner sticker on front free end page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1962
ISBN 10 : 0258966351 ISBN 13 : 9780258966358
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Edition 1962. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Edition 1962. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Crosby Lockwood & Son 1957 London, 1957
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood plus or better, corners lightly bumped, o/w VG- 4th Rev. Ed Cloth Lightly worn jacket with 3/8" tear & 7/8" tear w/sm chip top,sm chip bottom back,sm chip top front,sm tears and chips top spine.
Edité par Crosby Lockwood, 1962
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 5th Ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with a previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, toning, tears and creasing - a few small tape repairs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crosby Lockwood & Son, London, Crosby Lockwood & Son Ltd., 1950., 1950
Vendeur : Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. HARDBACK original burgundy cloth gilt lettering on spine dust-jacket - browned at spine and margins small rub on fore-edge of front not price-clipped pages: xxiv 391 many text-figs. 140mm x 222mm (5.5 x 8.75") head and tail very lightly rubbed.
Edité par Crosby Lockwood & Son Ltd.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par London: Crosby Lockwood, 1957
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 465p maroon cloth with gilt lettering, dented corners, owner inscription to front free endpaper, pages bright and clean, binding tight, very good condition Language: English.
Edité par C. Lockwood
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 391 Unmarked Pages, Nice Lightly Worn Boards From The National Institutes Of Health No Jacket.
Edité par macmillan, 1957
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 4th Edition. 4th edition,hardback book and dust jacket in very good condition,company name stamped on first blank page.
Edité par Crosby Lockwood & Son, London, 1962
Vendeur : Transformer, Glasgow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. 468pp. 8.7 inches. No dw. Maroon buckram, gilt titles, white lib no. Covers vg, gilt slightly dull. Internally few ex-company stamps, else contents about as new. Microdiffusion techniques in the context of organic and biological analysis. Weight 800g before packaging, heavy due to use of high quality glossy paper. (Chemistry, Physical, Organic, Volumetric, Biological, Medical) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 186,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 188,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 202,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 207,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 207,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 209,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Crosby Lockwood, London, 1957
Vendeur : Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 19,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4. Aufl., 8°, geb. Pappeinbd., 465 S. - gutes ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand. Buch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 210,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 219,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 186,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnPART I - APPARATUS AND PRINCIPLES USED IN MICRODIFFUSION ANALYSIS - n n II. A STANDARD MICRO DIFFUSION APPARATUS OR UNIT - n n III. FACTORS INFLUENCING THE ABSORPTION RATE FROM OUTER .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 193,35
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Microdiffusion Analysis and Volumetric Error | Edward Conway | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | Chemical Publishing Company | EAN 9780820601519 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 268,78
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 482.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 279,71
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 482 14:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 278,43
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 482.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chemical Publishing Company, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0820601519 ISBN 13 : 9780820601519
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 259,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - PART I - APPARATUS AND PRINCIPLES USED IN MICRODIFFUSION ANALYSIS - II. A STANDARD MICRO DIFFUSION APPARATUS OR 'UNIT' - III. FACTORS INFLUENCING THE ABSORPTION RATE FROM OUTER TO INNER CHAMBER WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO AMMONIA - IV. GENERAL PRINCIPLES GOVERNING THE ABSORPTION TIME IN MICRO DIFFUSION ANALYSIS - V. PIPETTES (SUITABLE FOR USE WITH THE STANDARD UNITS) AND THEIR DELIVERY ERRORS - VI. MICRO-BURETTES (SUITABLE FOR USE WITH THE STANDARD UNITS) AND ERRORS INVOLVED IN THEIR USE - VII. THE MICRODIFFUSION METHOD WITH END-POINT VOLUMES AROUND 20 CUBIC MILLIMETRES - VII. COLORIMETRY IN THE MICRODIFFUSION METHODS - PART II - DESCRIPTION OF METHODS WITH THE STANDARD UNITS - IX. AMMONIA. GENERAL METHOD USING STANDARD ACID AS ABSORBENT - X. AMMONIA. GENERAL METHOD (USING THE BORIC-HCL PROCEDURE) - XI. SPECIAL FACTORS INFLUENCING THE RATE OF AMMONIA ABSORPTION - XII. OTHER METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE ABSORBED AMMONIA IN THE MICRO DIFFUSION PROCEDURE - XIII. AMMONIA. BIOLOGICAL DETERMINATIONS - XIV. TOTAL NITROGEN XVII. UREA (BLOOD AND URINE) - XIX. ADENOSINETRIPHOSPHORIC ACID, ADENYLIC ACID, ADENOSINE, ETC. - XX. NITRATE, NITRITE AND AMIDE NITROGEN - XXII. MONOAMINE OXIDASE AND HISTAMINASE IN TISSUES - XXIII. DETERMINATION OF VOLATILE AMINES - XXIV. CARBONATES AND BICARBONATE - XXV. BLOOD GLUCOSE AND FERMENTABLE SUGAR IN NORMAL URINE - XXVI. DETERMINATION OF CARBONIC ANHYDRASE - XXVII. OXIDATION RATES OF ORGANIC SUBSTANCES WITH A STANDARD OXIDANT WITH APPLICATION TO DETERMINATION OF MINUTE AMOUNTS OF CALCIUM AS OXALATE - XXVIII. ACETIC ACID AND OTHER LOWER FATTY ACIDS - XXIX. ASSAY OF ACETYLCHOLINESTERASE - XXX. CYANIDE, AZIDE, SULPHIDE, PHENOLS - XXXI. METHANOL AND ISOPROPANOL GROUP - XXXII. ETHANOL - XXXIII. ETHANOL FROM URETHANE - XXXIV. FORMALDEHYDE - XXXV. FORMALDEHYDOGENIC STEROIDS (PERIODIC ACID AS OXIDANT) - XXXVI. FORMALDEHYDOGENIC STEROIDS (SODIUM BISMUTHATE AS OXIDANT) - XXXVII. GLYCINE (FORMALDEHYDE PRODUCED BY NINHYDRIN OXIDATION) - XXXVIII. ACETALDEHYDE (SEMICARBAZIDE ABSORPTION) - XXXIX. ACETALDEHYDE FROM LACTIC ACID AND THREONINE WITH BISULPHITE ABSORPTION - XL. ACETONE (INCLUDING A RAPID CLINICAL METHOD USING THE NESSLER SOLUTION) - XLI. THE HALOGENS (INTRODUCTORY) - XLII. CHLORIDE (BY OXIDATION TO CHLORINE AND ABSORPTION INTO IODIDE) - XLIII. CHLORIDE (BY OXIDATION TO CHLORINE AND ABSORPTION INTO FAST GREEN) - XLIV. BROMIDE - XLV. IODIDES AND HALOGEN MIXTURES - XLVI. SERIAL DETERMINATION OF ORGANICALLY BOUND HALOGEN - XLVII. VOLATILE HALOGENATED HYDROCARBONS (CHLOROFORM, TRICHLORETHYLENE AND CARBON TETRACHLORIDE) - XLVIII. CARBON MONOXIDE - XLIX. A RAPID CLINICAL METHOD FOR CARBON MONOXIDE DETERMINATION - LI. TOTAL MOLECULAR CONCENTRATION IN FLUID SAMPLES OF ABOUT 3-4 MILLIGRAMS - LII. SEPARATION OF CRYSTALS AND' GUMS' BY MICRODIFFUSION - QUALITATIVE MICRO-DIFFUSION ANALYSIS - LIII. SOME CONSIDERATIONS ON QUALITATIVE MICRO-DIFFUSION ANALYSIS - PART III - THE ERROR OF VOLUMETRIC TITRATION - LIV. INTRODUCTORY - LV. THE VARIABLE GLASS ERROR - LVI. THE TOTAL VARIABLE GLASS ERROR AND ITS CONTROL - LVII. THE VARIABLE CHEMICAL ERROR IN TITRATION - LVIII. THE RATIONALE OF MICRO TITRATION - LIX. THE CONSTANT GLASS ERROR - LX. THE CONSTANT CHEMICAL ERROR - LXI. VOLUMETRIC ERROR IN KJELDAHL NITROGEN ANALYSES - LXIII. UREA EXCRETION AS RENAL FUNCTION TEST - Full TOC available on website.