Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Addison Wesley 01/04/1989, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0201180537 ISBN 13 : 9780201180534
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Addison Wesley 01/04/1989, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0201180537 ISBN 13 : 9780201180534
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Bradford Book, Cambridge, Mass., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0262011174 ISBN 13 : 9780262011174
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover 1991 edition. Dust jacket show minor tears to spine edges. Boards are in fine condition. Binding is firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (552 pages).
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press November 1986, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : Pella Books, Pella, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Good.
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for the Study of Language, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1575867532 ISBN 13 : 9781575867533
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,05
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Benjamins Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9027249849 ISBN 13 : 9789027249845
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9027249849.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0130950696 ISBN 13 : 9780130950697
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dorling Kindersley Pvt, Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10 : 9332518416 ISBN 13 : 9789332518414
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No jacket. The cover is shelf worn and slightly rubbed, particularly on the back cover. Binding is secure and inside is clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0521310385 ISBN 13 : 9780521310383
Vendeur : Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a brand new book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0521429889 ISBN 13 : 9780521429887
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9780135041963.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0521663407 ISBN 13 : 9780521663403
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0521034221 ISBN 13 : 9780521034227
Vendeur : Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0521663407 ISBN 13 : 9780521663403
Vendeur : Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Wokingham, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0201180537 ISBN 13 : 9780201180534
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Minor edgewear to boards and a few light scuffs to front and rear boards. Board corners bumped, page block foxed. Spine tight, contents clean. AD. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par North-Holland Publ. Co, Amsterdam [u.a.], 1984
ISBN 10 : 0444875980 ISBN 13 : 9780444875983
Vendeur : Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 2,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 23cm XII; 327. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Besitzerstempel (Innen); Einband Außen hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Zwei Stempel im Schnitt; Schnitt oben ist gering angestaubt; Alle Ecken und Kapital sind gering berieben; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.