EUR 10,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Siddha Meditation Ashrams, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0914602160 ISBN 13 : 9780914602163
Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No Highlighting or Underlining. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SYDA Foundation, 1975
Vendeur : Spiral Mirror, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. The Nectar of Chanting by Swami Muktananda Paramahansa. First Edition, First Printing. Soft cover. Clean text. Condition displayed in photos.
Edité par Ganeshpuri, 1972
Vendeur : Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 31,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition, good red hardcover, no dustjacket.220p.
Edité par Shree Gurudev Ashram, Ganeshpuri, 1976
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Second Edition. Second edition, hardcover, the binding is shaken with a couple of cracks and pulls throughout, but continues to hold, and there is a handwritten title label to the spine, as well as a guru photo adhered to the back cover, and pasted in revisions to a few pages. The book also has bumps to the spine ends and corners, and rubbing to the covers, but overall, is a solid, Fair only reading copy in a worn, acetate fitted cover that has losses at the spine ends and corners, and tears to the edges with a short tape repair at the tail of the front.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Siddha Meditation Ashrams, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0914602160 ISBN 13 : 9780914602163
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 95,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Edité par Siddha Meditation Ashrams & Syda Foundation, South Fallsburg NY, 1983
Vendeur : Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Siddha Meditation Ashrams, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0914602160 ISBN 13 : 9780914602163
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 147,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. 3rd edition.
Edité par Syda Foundation, New York, 1983
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Third Edition; Fifth Printing. Near Fine in boards.
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : leido. 13 x 18 Tapa dura. 197.
EUR 36,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Edité par Ganeshpuri, India: Shree Gurudev Ashram, 1978
Vendeur : Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. "Third Edition : 1978" stated. Near fine plus, if not fine hardback. No dust jacket. Black- inked '12//' (5/8 inch by 1/2 inch) and 7/8 inch round rubber-stamped Delhi bookseller? 'plug' on front free endpaper. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use.
Edité par Shree Gurudev Ashram, India, 1978
EUR 134,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. 198 pages; Mylar around the covers. Light yellowing on pages. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 208
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTela. Etat : Muy Bueno. Etat de la jaquette : Usado.
EUR 208
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTela. Etat : Muy Bueno. Etat de la jaquette : Usado.