Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book shows heavy wear from use and may contain signifcant amounts of marking writing.May not include dust jacket and bear library markings.LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Reston Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0835948803 ISBN 13 : 9780835948807
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Englewood Cliffs, 1974; tan cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges mildly rounded; dust jacket with edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on front paste-down; interior is clean and unmarked; 495 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0536219265 ISBN 13 : 9780536219268
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0536219265 ISBN 13 : 9780536219268
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1508455902 ISBN 13 : 9781508455905
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Reston Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0835948803 ISBN 13 : 9780835948807
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0536219265 ISBN 13 : 9780536219268
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1508455902 ISBN 13 : 9781508455905
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0536219265 ISBN 13 : 9780536219268
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0521387078 ISBN 13 : 9780521387071
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 20,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.