Langue: anglais
Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10 : 0208014373 ISBN 13 : 9780208014375
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. First English Language Edition. English translation of 1918 French work. About fine, tight copy with no prior owner markings or bookplates in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with a 1/2" closed tear at bottom of front panel and some age-darkening and foxing. No jacket chips. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, CT, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0208014373 ISBN 13 : 9780208014375
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good, ex-lib., poor. Charles Faust (illustrateur). First? Edition. First? Printing. 23 cm, 285, illus., index, DJ price clipped, library stamps, DJ soiled and large tears. This is one of the very few first-hand accounts by a combatant written during the fighting of World War I.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10 : 0208014373 ISBN 13 : 9780208014375
Vendeur : Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Charles Faust (SIGNED) (illustrateur). Revised Edition. Clean near fine hard cover in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by illustrator: Charles Faust. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, CT, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0208014373 ISBN 13 : 9780208014375
Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Charles Faust (illustrateur). 286 pp. Original blue cloth covers, very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. DJ moderately soiled and foxed. Price clipped. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents nice.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Archon Books, Hamden, CT, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0208014373 ISBN 13 : 9780208014375
Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Charles Faust (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Signed hardcover first edition in English in blue boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. No dust-jacket. Signed legibly on flyleaf by both translators, inscribed 'For [names] with the cordial regards of Ernest Marchand'. A handsome volume.
EUR 51,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Tight binding, sharp corners and edges, no markings. DJ has a tear and creases on front, is price clipped, now is in a plastic sleeve.
Edité par Archon Books, (Hamden, CT), 1975
Vendeur : Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition of this translation. First Edition of this translation. octavo, dark blue boards in dust jacket. (290)pp. Archon Books, Translated and edited with foreword and notes, by Stanley J. Pincetl, Jr., & Ernest Marchand. Illustrated by Charles Faust. Inscription on front endpaper. Slight wear to jacket which is price clipped. octavo, dark blue boards in dust jacket.
Edité par Archon Books, 1975
Vendeur : John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. private library liquidation no dj blue cloth/gold letters. Inscription first page.
EUR 26,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Classic aviation account, trans. from French. pp285. Illus with drawings, one fold-out. DW brodarted.
Edité par Archon, 1975
Vendeur : Morning Mist Books and Maps, Cirencester, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Hardback, NOT ex-library. Jacket in poor condition: discoloured with tears and loss to front and rear, as well as sitting loose on the book. Blue boards bright with minimal wear. Binding firm. Toning to faces of page block. Previous owner's name in biro to the ffep. Contents bright. Illustrated. 285pp.(Ud3).