Numerical solution ordinary differential (273 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Etats-UnisPeace of Mind Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,60
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Applied Mathematical Sciences; 1 x 9.5 x 6.7 Inches; 360 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,13
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Volume 10 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 14,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 14,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,36
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Etats-UnisNewsboy Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
PAPERBACK. Etat : Very Good. 0486664953 Very good to like new. Light cover wear. Pages are in new condition. No highlighting. No underlining.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,34
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Autres imagesEdité par Pergamon Press/Addison-Wesley Publishing 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisCrossroads Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,36 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. none. from the preface, "The Oxford University Computing Laboratory had its first Summer School, in collaboration with the Delegacy for Extra-Mural Studies, in Spetember 1960." hardcover, 9.25" x 6.25", 509 pages, duplicate stamped on front cover, name written on front paste down & ffep.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, Etats-Unissuffolkbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,95
EUR 15,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Broschiert. Etat : Gut. VIII, 490 Seiten: graph. Darst.; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter en…tsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : good +. no jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 " 492 pages. Lecture Notes in Mathematics 362. This copy was a paperback that has been rebound in sturdy greenish/grey cloth with white lettering on spine. ex library call # inked out on spine. stamped on inside front and rear covers, first page. sticker on last page and rear co…ver.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,48
EUR 5,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,53
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780486664958.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, Etats-Unissuffolkbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,48
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.
Edité par UNIVERSITY MICROFILMS INC. 1964
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-UnisP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dustjacket. Reprint Edition. very good softcover; and ex-library copy with minimal markings; internally pages white and clean; Size: 6 x 8". Ex-Library.
Edité par Pergamon Press 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. pp.ix, 509 pages, a very good plus hardback (publisher's dark green cloth, a gilt-lettered black imitation label on the spine).
Edité par Oxford: Clarendon Press 1957
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 371 pages, hardback (rebound in buckram), a very good ex-library copy in a very good dust-jacket.
Edité par Oxford: Clarendon Press 1957
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 372 pages, hardback (blue cloth), spine faded but area behind lettering has been stained dark blue in imitation of a morocco label and this has made the gilt lettering very legible once again, a generally very good+ copy (no dust-jacket).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 20,89
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0126374759.
Autres imagesEdité par Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK 1987
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,71
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. xii, 372pp. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Sun-faded spine and top edge of boards; rubbed spine ends and top corners, cloth faying; wear to boards. Text block edges tanning. Lender's stamps, labels and annotations on front endpapers and copyright page. Gut…ter stained at title page, volume quite loose. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and bright.
Edité par Oxford Clarendon Press 1957
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 10,13
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 23,86
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0387901000.

The numerical solution of two-point boundary problems in ordinary differential equations / by L. Fox
Edité par Oxford : Clarendon Press 1957
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 27,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 371 pages ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index.Subjects:…Mathematics.Differential equations Numerical solutions.Numerical calculations.Boundary value problems Numerical solutions.Differential equations.Differential equations Numerical solutions.Numerical calculations.Numerical calculations.Équations différentielles Solutions numériques.Calculs numériques.Analyse mathématique.Differential equations Numerical solutions.Numerical calculations.Gewöhnliche DifferentialgleichungRandwertproblemÉquations différentielles Solutions numériques.Problèmes aux limites.Boundary value problems Numerical solutionsBoundary value problems Numerical solutions. 3 Kg.
Edité par Pergamon Press 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 12,25
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,88
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 348 3rd edition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 43,65
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,08
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.