Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 23,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. First. 5 color plates and 87 in b/w at rear. xii, 140 pages of text. Slim 8vo, black cloth, d.w. Princeton: Princeton University Press, (1996). First edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author on half title.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 140pp. of text followed by plates.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. Bookplate to front endpaper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering, black dj with color illus and white lettering. xii / 140 pp excluding 87 b+w illus. Very nice collection of 87 b+w glossy illus at rear of volume. Also includes an extensive bibliography. American and European artists. VG+/VG Slight fading to dj. Contents very clean and tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Light shelfwear to the jacket; price sticker on the front flap. The pages are clean and sound; text and images are clear. CM. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780691033549.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, USA, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. 16 x 24cm 140pp near fine hardback in dust jacket featuring a separate unpaginated section with black and white reproductions, plus a smaller one with four colour reproductions. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691033544 ISBN 13 : 9780691033549
Vendeur : BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1 764,42
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.