Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299103242 ISBN 13 : 9780299103248
Vendeur : Bird Creek Books, Hillsdale, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Good condition throughout with only a few minor highlights, name on first page and some shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299103242 ISBN 13 : 9780299103248
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299103242 ISBN 13 : 9780299103248
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299103242 ISBN 13 : 9780299103248
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1985. Anthropological Theory, History of Anthropology vol 3. University of Wisconsin Press. 258p. Good+ cloth, no dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wisconsin, 1985
ISBN 10 : 029910320X ISBN 13 : 9780299103200
Vendeur : Yes Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name FFEP. History of Anthropology Volume 3. A clean copy in excellent condition. 258 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U of Wisconsin, Madison, 1985
ISBN 10 : 029910320X ISBN 13 : 9780299103200
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat de la jaquette : very good. First edition. 258pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound. History of Anthropology Volume 3. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1985
ISBN 10 : 029910320X ISBN 13 : 9780299103200
Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st Printing. viii, 258p., b/w illus., dj, lightly foxing on the fore-edge (History of anthropology, 3).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299103242 ISBN 13 : 9780299103248
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 18,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Objetos y Otros: Ensayos sobre Museos y Cultura Material es el tercer volumen de la serie Historia de la Antropología. Este libro explora la historia de los museos y los estudios de la cultura material, examinando la interacción entre la organización de los museos y la teoría antropológica, la tensión entre la investigación antropológica y la educación popular, y la contribución de la etnografía de los museos a la práctica estética. También aborda la relación entre la cultura humanística y antropológica, y la representación de la cultura en objetos materiales. Este libro es de gran interés para antropólogos, museólogos e historiadores de la ciencia y las ciencias sociales, así como para aquellos interesados en el arte "primitivo" y su recepción en el mundo occidental. EAN: 9780299103248 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Objects and Others: Essays on Museums and Material Culture Autor: George W. Stocking Editorial: University of Wisconsin Press Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Wisconsin Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 029910320X ISBN 13 : 9780299103200
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:029910320X.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299103242 ISBN 13 : 9780299103248
Vendeur : J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Later Printing. 258 pp, illus, index. [18].
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.