Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avenel Books (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10 : 0517318830 ISBN 13 : 9780517318836
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avenel Books October 1984, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0517318830 ISBN 13 : 9780517318836
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : USED Fair.
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound Good. 8vo, 470/504/481, No DJ. General wear to covers. Spine is rolled. Back section of pages has a top corner bend. Solid work copy. Pages are browned on the edges from the use of low-grade paper. ISBN:0-517-318830.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,89
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avenel Books, New York. NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0517318830 ISBN 13 : 9780517318836
Vendeur : BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. "With the complete English and German, French, or Italian Parallel Texts". Due to size and weight, no expedited shipping nor shipping outside the U.S.A. without considerable extra postage. "Avenel 1980 Edition"; printing line starts with "a". Dust jacket has light rubs, slight curl to edges, 1/2" tear at bottom front corner, small nick at top spine edge and scuffs. Pages are clean. Binding is slightly cocked (due to size). 9.25" tall, 1454 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avenel Books, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0517318830 ISBN 13 : 9780517318836
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1980 Edition.
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1980 Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0517318830 ISBN 13 : 9780517318836
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket.
Vendeur : Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Full leatherette binding with gilt spine title, no inscriptions and unclipped DJ which has slightly faded spine. Binding tight. 481pp **HEAVY - extra shipping charges may be required**.
Vendeur : Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 25,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Tenth Printing. pp.1200 plus . clean tight copy BUT for foxing to text pages slight shelf wear to boards and some rubbing to covers Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Edité par AVENEL, 1980
Vendeur : LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, Italie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIn-8 di oltre 2000 pagg. con forte cop. Perfetto.
Vendeur : Rideau Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 31,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. This 1200 plus page edition is really three volumes in one Wagner, French and German, and Italian opera. a massive unmarked copy with only the original owner's book plate on the inside cover. Solid tight binding.
Edité par New York, Avenel Books 1980, 1980
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgique
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 29,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier3 parts in 1 volume: [10] + 470 + 504 + 481pp., publisher's hardcover, dustwrapper, 24cm., good, M98520.
Edité par New York. Avenel Books.
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Pays-Bas
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gebraucht / Used. 1980. Or.hardcover with damaged d.j. 470;504;481pp, 8°.