Edité par Benjamin Blom, 1966
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 228 pages. Ex-college library marks, light wear and discoloring; a sound binding; good shape. No jacket. 1966 reprint of 1910 book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 232478.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,05
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 245.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,47
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 245.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Benjamin Bloom, 1964
Vendeur : Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Green fabric cover has minimal wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 15,75
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 245.
Edité par B. Blom January 1966, 1966
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws save for the lack of the original jacket.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017672040 ISBN 13 : 9781017672046
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,67
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Dramas and Dramatic Dances of Non-European Races in Special Reference to the Origin of Greek Tragedy, With an Appendix on the Origin of Greek Come. Book.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,78
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Benjamin Blom, 1964
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (pink boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Library stamp inked out on edges. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Benjamin Blom, 1964
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (green boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Library stamp inked out on edges. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Edité par Benjamin Blom, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. (1966), 228pp, illus., blue cloth, usual lib. markings, rear free ep has been removed, both inner hinges are broken, some shelfwear to cover, contents clean, consider this a reading/research copy. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,80
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Benjamin Blom, New York, 1964
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,01
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. xv, 448p., illustrated with b&w photographs showing actors, masks and stagings. Hardbound in 10x6.5 inch decorated cloth boards, green with dark green lettering and a top-edge tint. Nice production in fine shape, but lacking the jacket: sound, perfectly clean and unmarked. Reprint, first issued in 1915 by Cambridge University Press.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,19
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Benjamin Blom, Inc., New Brunswick, NJ, 1964
Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+ in Good dust jacket. Reddish black cloth hardcover, light shef wear, clean, tightly bound, unmarked with clean and bright pages. Dust jacket show edge wear shallow chip, tear, not price-clipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1015312071 ISBN 13 : 9781015312074
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Edité par Benjamin Blom Inc., 1915
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,65
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,85
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par University Press, 1910
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Please note that this is the 1966 Benjamin Blom hardcover reprint edition No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,55
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,33
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.