Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1855327112 ISBN 13 : 9781855327115
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1855327112 ISBN 13 : 9781855327115
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, PA, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0887402828 ISBN 13 : 9780887402821
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 336 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 160 pages including the index. Dust jacket has tear top rear of spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, PA, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0887402828 ISBN 13 : 9780887402821
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine to Fine. 304 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Battlefront Miniatures Europe, 1655
ISBN 10 : 0958253676 ISBN 13 : 9780958253673
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Osprey Publishing, Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1855327112 ISBN 13 : 9781855327115
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 160pp. Index. Biblio. Color maps & illustrations. Many photos. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall.
Vendeur : Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition (almost Near Fine). Name written on the fly-sheet, but no marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show only very slight shelf wear. Binding is firm. Dust jacket is clean and shows only slight shelf wear.
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, sound, gently used copy, octavo, 314 pages.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 12,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0887402828 ISBN 13 : 9780887402821
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Osprey, Oxford, 1998
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. 160pp profusely illustrated with colour and b&w plates. owner name ffep.
EUR 15,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Rosenheimer Verlagshaus, 2010
ISBN 10 : 3475540320 ISBN 13 : 9783475540325
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. German edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, PA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0887402828 ISBN 13 : 9780887402821
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Appears unread. Biblio. Photos. WW2.